Make your own free website on Tripod.com



2000-2001 PSAL Master League Schedule

PSAL MASTER SCHEDULE


BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL 2000-2001

Wednesday 11/22/00



Staten Island 'A' Division
McKee/ S.I. Tech (85) at Port Richmond (78)

Tuesday 11/28/00



Queens '2A' Division
Far Rockaway at Beach Channel
August Martin at Campus Magnet
Van Buren at Bayside
Francis Lewis at Franklin K. Lane

Staten Island 'A' Division
Susan Wagner at McKee/ S.I. Tech
Tottenville at New Dorp

Wednesday 11/29/00



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Sheepshead Bay at FDR
Lincoln at Madison
New Utrecht at Lafayette
Fort Hamilton at Telecommunications

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Westinghouse at Brooklyn Tech Van Arsdale at John Jay
Midwood at Wingate

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Transit Tech at Robeson
South Shore at Canarsie
Jefferson at Tilden
Prospect Heights at Jefferson

Bronx 'A' Division
Taft at Gompers
Columbus at Walton
Lehman at Stevenson
Truman at JFK
Clinton at Roosevelt

Manhattan '1A' Division
Manhattan Center at FDA
GW at Wadleigh
Randolph at Graphic Arts

Manhattan '2A' Division
Washington Irving at Park West
Norman Thomas at Bergtraum
MLK at Seward Park

Queens '1A' Division
Newtown at Bryant
Jamaica at Forest Hills
Edison at Springfield Gardens
Cleveland at Hillcrest

Thursday 11/30/00



Queens '2A' Division
Beach Channel at Cardozo
Campus Magnet at Van Buren
Bayside at Francis Lewis
Franklin K. Lane at August Martin

Friday 12/1/00



Brooklyn '1A' Division
FDR at Grady
Madison at New Utrecht
Lafayette at Fort Hamilton
Telecommunications at Lincoln

Brooklyn '2A' Division
John Jay at Erasmus
Wingate at Westinghouse
Midwood at Van Arsdale

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Robeson at Canarsie
Tilden at Transit Tech
Boys & Girls at South Shore
Prospect Heights at Jefferson

Bronx 'A' Division
Gompers at Columbus
Walton at Taft
Stevenson at Truman
JFK at Clinton
Roosevelt at Lehman

Staten Island 'A' Division
New Dorp at Petrides
Tottenville at McKee/ S.I.T.

Tuesday 12/5/00



Brooklyn '1A' Division
New Utrecht at Telecommunications
Lincoln at FDR
Grady at Madison
Sheepshead Bay at Lafayette

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Brooklyn Tech at Wingate
Erasmus at Midwood
Westinghouse at Van Arsdale

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Tilden at Robeson
Canarsie at Boys & Girls
Transit Tech at Prospect Heights
South Shore at Jefferson

Bronx 'A' Division
Clinton at Gompers
Truman at Roosevelt
Lehman at Walton
Taft at Stevenson
Columbus at JFK

Staten Island 'A' Division
New Dorp at Port Richmond
Tottenville at Curtis

Wednesday 12/6/00



Manhattan '1A' Division
FDA at Wadleigh
Graphic Arts at Manhattan Center
Randolph at GW

Manhattan '2A' Division
Park West at Bergtraum
Seward Park at Washington Irving
MLK at Norman Thomas

Queens '1A' Division
Bryant at Forest Hills
Springfield Gardens at Newtown
Hillcrest at Jamaica
Cleveland at Edison

Queens '2A' Division
Van Buren at F.K. Lane
August Martin at Beach Channel
Cardozo at Campus Magnet
Far Rockaway at Bayside

Thursday 12/7/00



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Grady at Telecommunications
FDR at Fort Hamilton
Madison at Sheepshead Bay
Lafayette at Lincoln

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Midwood at John Jay
Van Arsdale at Brooklyn Tech
Westinghouse at Van Arsdale

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Robeson at Boys & Girls
Prospect Heights at Tilden
Jefferson at Canarsie
South Shore at Transit Tech

Bronx 'A' Division
Gompers at Truman
Taft at Roosevelt
Walton at Clinton
Stevenson at Columbus
JFK at Lehman

Friday 12/8/00



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Sheepshead Bay at Grady
Fort Hamilton at Madison
New Utrecht at Lincoln
Telecommunications at Lafayette

Bronx 'A' Division
Walton at Gompers
Columbus at Taft
Clinton at Stevenson
Truman at Lehman
Roosevelt at JFK

Manhattan '1A' Division
Graphic Arts at FDA
Wadleigh at Randolph
Manhattan Center at GW

Manhattan '2A' Division
Seward Park at Park West
Bergtraum at MLK
Washington Irving at Norman Thomas

Queens '1A' Division
Springfield Gardens at Bryant
Forest Hills at Hillcrest
Newtown at Cleveland
Jamaica at Edison

Queens '2A' Division
Cardozo at F.K. Lane
Beach Channel at Francis Lewis
Campus Magnet at Far Rockaway
Bayside at August Martin

Staten Island 'A' Division
Petrides at Tottenville
Curtis at McKee/ S.I. Tech
New Dorp at Susan Wagner

Monday 12/11/00



Staten Island 'A' Division
McKee/ S.I. Tech at Petrides
Port Richmond at Tottenville

Tuesday 12/12/00



Manhattan '1A' Division
FDA at Randolph
GW at Graphic Arts
Manhattan Center at Wadleigh

Manhattan '2A' Division
Park West at MLK
Norman Thomas at Seward Park
Washington Irving at Bergtraum

Queens '1A' Division
Bryant at Hillcrest
Cleveland at Springfield Gardens
Edison at Forest Hills
Jamaica at Newtown

Queens '2A' Division
Far Rockaway at Cardozo
Francis Lewis at Campus Magnet
Van Buren at August Martin
F.K. Lane at Bayside

Staten Island 'A' Division
Petrides at Curtis

Wednesday 12/13/00



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Grady at New Utrecht
Lincoln at Fort Hamilton
Lafayette at FDR
Sheepshead Bay at Telecommunications

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Wingate at Van Arsdale
John Jay at Westinghouse
Brooklyn Tech at Erasmus

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Prospect Heights at Robeson
Boys & Girls at Jefferson
Tilden at South Shore
Canarsie at Transit Tech

Bronx 'A' Division
Gompers at Stevenson
Taft at Truman
Lehman at Clinton
JFK at Walton
Columbus at Roosevelt

Staten Island 'A' Division
Port Richmond at McKee/ S.I. Tech

Thursday 12/14/00



Queens '1A' Division
Cleveland at Bryant
Hillcrest at Edison
Springfield Gardens at Jamaica
Forest Hills at Newtown

Queens '2A' Division
Cardozo at Van Buren
August Martin at Francis Lewis
Bayside at Beach Channel
Far Rockaway at F.K. Lane

Friday 12/15/00



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Lincoln at Sheepshead Bay
Madison at FDR
Lafayette at Grady
Fort Hamilton at New Utrecht

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Westinghouse at Midwood
Erasmus at Wingate
Brooklyn Tech at John Jay

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Robeson at Jefferson
South Shore at Prospect Heights
Transit Tech at Boys & Girls
Canarsie at Tilden

Bronx 'A' Division
Roosevelt at Gompers
Lehman at Columbus
Stevenson at Walton
JFK at Taft
Clinton at Truman

Queens '2A' Division
August Martin at Far Rockaway
Campus Magnet at Beach Channel
Bayside at Cardozo
Francis Lewis at Van Buren

Staten Island 'A' Division
Tottenville at Susan Wagner
Port Richmond at Petrides

Monday 12/18/00



Staten Island 'A' Division
McKee/ S.I. Tech at New Dorp
Port Richmond at Curtis
Susan Wagner at Petrides

Tuesday 12/19/00



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Grady at Fort Hamilton
Madison at Lafayette
New Utrecht at Sheepshead Bay
FDR at Telecommunications

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Van Arsdale at Erasmus
Miwdood at Brooklyn Tech
Wingate at John Jay

Brooklyn '3A' Division
South Shore at Robeson
Jefferson at Transit Tech
Prospect Heights at Canarsie
Boys & Girls at Tilden

Bronx 'A' Division
Taft at Clinton
Gompers at Lehman
Stevenson at JFK
Truman at Columbus
Walton at Roosevelt

Wednesday 12/20/00



Manhattan '1A' Division
GW at FDA
Randolph at Manhattan Center
Graphic Arts at Wadleigh

Manhattan '2A' Division
Norman Thomas at Park West
MLK at Washington Irving
Seward Park at Bergtraum

Queens '1A' Division
Bryant at Edison
Jamaica at Cleveland
Newtown at Hillcrest
Forest Hills at Springfield Gardens

Queens '2A' Division
Cardozo at Francis Lewis
Campus Magnet at Bayside
Van Buren at Far Rockaway
Beach Channel at F.K. Lane

Staten Island 'A' Division
Port Richmond at Susan Wagner

Thursday 12/21/00



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Lincoln at Grady
FDR at New Utrecht
Sheepshead Bay at Fort Hamilton
Telecommunications at James Madison

Bronx 'A' Division
JFK at Gompers
Walton at Truman
Columbus at Clinton
Roosevelt at Stevenson
Lehman at Taft

Friday 12/22/00



Queens '1A' Division
Jamaica at Bryant
Edison at Newtown
Cleveland at Forest Hills
Hillcrest at Springfield Gardens

Queens '2A' Division
Beach Channel at Van Buren
Far Rockaway at Francis Lewis
F.K. Lane at Campus Magnet
August Martin at Cardozo

Staten Island 'A' Division
Susan Wagner at Curtis
McKee/S.I.T. at Tottenville

Tuesday 1/2/01



Queens '2A' Division
Beach Channel at Far Rockaway
Campus Magnet at August Martin
Bayside at Van Buren
F.K. Lane at Francis Lewis

Wednesday 1/3/01



Brooklyn '1A' Division
FDR at Sheepshead Bay
Madison at Lincoln
Lafayette at New Utrecht
Telecommunications at Fort Hamilton

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Brooklyn Tech at Westinghouse
John Jay at Van Arsdale
Wingate at Midwood

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Robeson at Transit Tech
Canarsie at South Shore
Tilden at Jefferson
Boys & Girls at Prospect Heights

Bronx 'A' Division
Gompers at Taft
Walton at Columbus
Stevenson at Lehman
JFK at Truman
Roosevelt at Clinton

Curtis at New Dorp
Petrides at McKee / S.I. Tech

Thursday 1/4/01



Manhattan '1A' Division
FDA at Manhattan Center
Wadleigh at GW
Graphic Arts at Randolph

Manhattan '2A' Division
Park West at Washington Irving
Bergtraum at Norman Thomas
Seward Park at MLK

Queens '1A' Division
Bryant at Newtown
Forest Hills at Jamaica
Springfield Gardens at Edison
Hillcrest at Cleveland

Queens '2A' Division
Cardozo at Beach Channel
Van Buren at Campus Magnet
Francis Lewis at Bayside
August Martin at F.K. Lane

Friday 1/5/01



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Grady at FDR
New Utrecht at Madison
Fort Hamilton at Lafayette
Lincoln at Telecommunications

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Erasmus at John Jay
Westinghouse at Wingate
Van Arsdale at Midwood

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Canarsie at Robeson
Transit Tech at Tilden
South Shore at Boys & Girls
Jefferson at Prospect Heights

Bronx 'A' Division
Columbus at Gompers
Taft at Walton
Truman at Stevenson
Clinton at JFK
Lehman at Roosevelt

Staten Island 'A' Division
New Dorp at Tottenville
McKee/S.I. Tech at Susan Wagner

Monday 1/8/01



Staten Island 'A' Division
Petrides at New Dorp
Port Richmond at Curtis

Tuesday 1/9/01



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Telecommuncations at New Utrecht
FDR at Lincoln
Madison at Grady
Lafayette at Sheepshead Bay

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Wingate at Brooklyn Tech
Midwood at Erasmus
Van Arsdale at Westinghouse

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Robeson at Tilden
Boys & Girls at Canarsie
Prospect Heights at Transit Tech
Jefferson at South Shore

Bronx 'A' Division
Gompers at Clinton
Roosevelt at Truman
Walton at Lehman
Stevenson at Taft
JFK at Columbus

Wednesday 1/10/01



Manhattan '1A' Division
Wadleigh at FDA
Manhattan Center at Graphic Arts
GW at Randolph

Manhattan '2A' Division
Bergtraum at Park West
Washington Irving at Seward Park
Norman Thomas at MLK

Queens '1A' Division
Forest Hills at Bryant
Newtown at Springfield Gardens
Jamaica at Hillcrest
Edison at Cleveland

Queens '2A' Division
F.K. Lane at Van Buren
Beach Channel at August Martin
Campus Magnet at Cardozo
Bayside at Far Rockaway

Staten Island 'A' Division
Port Richmond at New Dorp
Curtis at Tottenville
Petrides at Susan Wagner

Thursday 1/11/01



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Telecommunications at Grady
Fort Hamilton at FDR
Sheepshead Bay at Madison
Lincoln at Lafayette

Brooklyn '2A' Division
John Jay at Midwood
Brooklyn Tech at Van Arsdale
Erasmus at Westinghouse

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Robeson at Boys & Girls
Tilden at Prospect Heights
Canarsie at Jefferson
Transit Tech at South Shore

Bronx 'A' Division
Truman at Gompers
Roosevelt at Taft
Clinton at Walton
Columbus at Stevenson
Lehman at JFK

Friday 1/12/01



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Grady at Sheepshead Bay
Madison at Fort Hamilton
Lincoln at New Utrecht
Lafayette at Telecommunications

Bronx 'A' Division
Gompers at Walton
Taft at Columbus
Stevenson at Clinton
Lehman at Truman
JFK at Roosevelt

Manhattan '1A' Division
FDA at Graphic Arts
Randoplh at Wadleigh
GW at Manhattan Center

Manhattan '2A' Division
Park West at Seward Park
MLK at Bergtraum
Norman Thomas at Washington Irving

Queens '1A' Division
Bryant at Springfield Gardens
Hillcrest at Forest Hills
Cleveland at Newtown
Edison at Jamaica

Queens '2A' Division
F.K. Lane at Cardozo
Francis Lewis at Beach Channel
Far Rockaway at Campus Magnet
August Martin at Bayside

Staten Island 'A' Division
New Dorp at Susan Wagner
Tottenville at Petrides
McKee/S.I. Tech at Curtis

Monday 1/15/01



Staten Island 'A' Division
Tottenville at Port Richmond
Curtis at Petrides

Tuesday 1/16/01



Manhattan '1A' Division
Randolph at FDA
Graphic Arts at GW
Wadleigh at Manhattan Center

Manhattan '2A' Division
MLK at Park West
Seward Park at Norman Thomas
Bergtraum at Washington Irving

Queens '1A' Division
Hillcrest at Bryant
Springfield Gardens at Cleveland
Forest Hills at Edison
Newtown at Jamaica

Queens '2A' Division
Cardozo at Far Rockaway
Campus Magnet at Francis Lewis
August Martin at Van Buren
Bayside at F.K. Lane

Wednesday 1/17/01



Brooklyn '1A' Division
New Utrecht at Grady
Fort Hamliton at Lincoln
FDR at Lafayette
Telecommunications at Sheepshead Bay

Staten Island 'A' Division
Susan Wagner at Tottenville
New Dorp at Curtis
Port Richmond at Petrides

Thursday 1/18/01



Brooklyn '2A' Division
Van Arsdale at Wingate
Westinghouse at John Jay
Erasmus at Brooklyn Tech

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Robeson at Prospect Heights
Jefferson at Boys & Girls
South Shore at Tilden
Transit Tech at Canarsie

Bronx 'A' Division
Stevenson at Gompers
Truman at Taft
Clinton at Lehman
Walton at JFK
Roosevelt at Columbus

Queens '1A' Division
Bryant at Cleveland
Edison at Hillcrest
Jamaica at Springfield Gardens
Newtown at Forest Hills

Queens '2A' Division
Van Buren at Cardozo
Francis Lewis at August Martin
Beach Channel at Bayside
F.K. Lane at Far Rockaway

Friday 1/19/01



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Sheepshead Bay at Lincoln
FDR at Madison
Grady at Lafayette
New Utrecht at Fort Hamilton

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Midwood at Westinghouse
Wingate at Erasmus
John Jay at Brooklyn Tech

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Jefferson at Robeson
Prospect Heights at South Shore
Boys & Girls at Transit Tech
Tilden at Canarsie

Bronx 'A' Division
Gompers at Roosevelt
Columbus at Lehman
Walton at Stevenson
Taft at JFK
Truman at Clinton

Queens '2A' Division
Far Rockaway at August Martin
Beach Channel at Campus Magnet
Cardozo at Bayside
Van Buren at Francis Lewis

Staten Island 'A' Division
New Dorp at Mckee/S.I.
Curtis at Susan Wagner

Tuesday 1/30/01



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Fort Hamilton at Grady
Lafayette at Madison
Sheepshead Bay at New Utrecht
Telecommunications at FDR

Brooklyn '2A' Division
Erasmus at Van Arsdale
Brooklyn Tech at Midwood
John Jay at Wingate

Brooklyn '3A' Division
Robeson at South Shore
Transit Tech at Jefferson
Canarsie at Prospect Heights
Tilden at Boys & Girls

Bronx 'A' Division
Clinton at Taft
Lehman at Gompers
JFK at Stevenson
Columbus at Truman
Roosevelt at Walton

Manhattan '1A' Division
FDA at GW
Manhattan Center at Randolph
Wadleigh at Graphic Arts

Manhattan '2A' Division
Park West at Norman Thomas
Washington Irving at MLK
Bergtraum at Seward Park

Queens '1A' Division
Edison at Bryant
Cleveland at Jamaica
Hillcrest at Newtown
Springfield Gardens at Forest Hills

Queens '2A' Division
Francis Lewis at Cardozo
Bayside at Campus Magnet
Far Rockaway at Van Buren
F.K. Lane at Beach Channel

Staten Island 'A' Division
Susan Wagner at Port Richmond

Thursday 2/1/01



Brooklyn '1A' Division
Grady at Lincoln
New Utrecht at FDR
Fort Hamilton at Sheepshead Bay
Madison at Telecommunications

Bronx 'A' Division
Gompers at JFK
Truman at Walton
Clinton at Columbus
Stevenson at Roosevelt
Taft at Lehman

Queens '1A' Division
Bryant at Jamaica
Newtown at Edison
Forest Hills at Cleveland
Springfield Gardens at Hillcrest

Queens '2A' Division
Van Buren at Beach Channel
Francis Lewis at Far Rockaway
Campus Magnet at F.K. Lane
Cardozo at August Martin