Make your own free website on Tripod.com



2000-2001 PSAL 'B' LEAGUE
MASTER SCHEDULE

Monday 11/27/00



Manhattan '1B' Division
T. Marshall(62) at Urban Peace (68)
Baruch at ICE

Manhattan '2B' Division
CPE at Beacon

Tuesday 11/28/00



Manhattan '1B' Division
Richard Green at T. Marshall
Urban Peace at Leadership Secondary
ICE at Eastside
Art & Design at Vanguard
Acad. Environmental Studies at Baruch

Manhattan '2B' Division
Beacon at NYC Lab
Future at CPE
CMSP at Hunter

Manhattan '3B' Division
Landmark at Fashion
Manhattan Village at Eco & Finance
LPS at Lagurdia
Chelsea at Stuyvesant

Wednesday 11/29/00



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Clara Barton at Middle College
Leon Goldstein at Automotive
Bushwick at Global Studies
Banneker at Maxwell
EBC/ENY at Grand St.

Bronx 'B' Division
Bx. Leadership at Wings
Jane Addams at Bx. Science
Dodge at South Bronx
Smith at Morris
Monroe at Evander

Thursday 11/30/00



Manhattan '1B' Division
Leadership at Richard Green
Eastside at Art & Design
Vanguard at Acad. Environmental Studies

Manhattan '2B' Division
Health Professions at Brandeis
Social Change at Environmental
CPE at CMSP

Manhattan '3B' Division
Fashion at Humanities
Eco & Finance at LPS
Laguardia at Chelsea
Stuyvesant at Manhattan Village

Queens '1B' Division
John Adams at Robert Wagner
Renaissance at Newcomers
Richmond Hill at Aviation

Queens '2B' Division
LIC at Townsend Harris
American Studies at Queens Vocational
John Bowne at Flushing

Friday 12/1/00



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Middle College at Leon Goldstein
Automotive at Clara Barton
Global Studies at Banneker
Maxwell at EBC/ENY
Grand St. at Bushwick

Bronx 'B' Division
Bronx Science at Fanny Lou Hamer
South Bronx. At Bx. Leadership
Morris at Jane Addams
Evander at Dodge
Smith at Monroe

Manhattan '2B' Division
Environmental Studies at Health Professions
Brandeis at Social Change

Saturday 12/2/00



Manhattan '2B' Division
NYC Lab at Future

Monday 12/4/00



Manhattan '1B' Division
Richard Green at Baruch

Manhattan '3B' Division
Eco & Finance at Landmark

Tuesday 12/5/00



Brooklyn 'B' Division
EBC/ENY at Middle College
Banneker at Grand St.
Bushwick at Automotive
Clara Barton at Global Studies
Leon Goldstein at Maxwell
Bronx 'B' Division
Wings at South Bronx
Fanny Lou Hamer at Morris
Bx. Leadership at Evander
Monroe at Jane Addams
Dodge at Smith

Wednesday 12/6/00



Manhattan '1B' Division
Academy of Environmental Studies at Marshall
Art & Design at Baruch
ICE at Leadership Secondary
Richard Green at Eastside
Urban Peace at Vanguard

Manhattan '2B' Division
CMSP at Health Professions
Future at Hunter
Environmental Studies at NYC Lab

Manhattan '3B' Division
LPS at Stuyvesant
Manhattan Village at Fashion
Humanities at Eco & Finance
Landmark at Laguardia

Queens '1B' Division
Newcomers at RFK
Aviation at John Adams
Richmond Hill at Renaissance

Queens '2B' Division
Townsend Harris at Queens Vocational
Flushing at LIC
Bowne at American Studies

Thursday 12/7/00



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Middle College at Banneker
Clara Barton at Grand St.
Automotive at EBC/ENY
Global Studies at Leon Goldstein
Maxwell at Bushwick

Bronx 'B' Division
Bronx Science at Morris
Evander at Wings
Fanny Lou hamer at Monroe
Bx. Leadership at Smith
Jane Addams at Dodge

Friday 12/8/00



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Automotive at Middle College
Leon Goldstein at Clara Barton
EBC/ENY at Global Studies
Banneker at Bushwick
Grand St. at Maxwell

Bronx 'B' Division
South Bronx at Evander
Monroe at Bronx Science
Smith at Wings
Dodge at Fanny Lou Hamer
Bx. Leadership at Jane Addams

Manhattan '1B' Division
Marshall at Art & Design
Leadership at Academy of Env. Studies
Richard Green at Eastside
Vanguard at ICE

Manhattan '2B' Division
Environmental Studies at Hunter
Social Change at CMSP
NYC Lab at Brandeis

Manhattan '3B' Division
Humanities at Stuyvesant
Fashion at Chelsea
Laguardia at Manhattan Village

Queens '1B' Division
Robert Wagner at Aviation
RFK at Richmond Hill
John Adams at Renaissance

Saturday 12/09/00



Manhattan '2B' Division
Beacon at Social Change
Health Professions at Future

Monday 12/11/00



Manhattan '1B' Division
Urban Peace at Richard Green

Manhattan '2B' Division
Future vs. Beacon
Hunter at Health Professions

Tuesday 12/12/00



Manhattan '1B' Division
Leadership at Marshall
Academy of Environmental Studies at Eastside
Art & Design at ICE
Baruch at Vanguard

Manhattan '2B' Division
Brandeis at Environmental Studies
CMSP at NYC Lab
Hunter at CPE

Manhattan '3B' Division
Landmark at Humanities
Chelsea at Eco & Finance
LPS at Manhattan Village
Stuyvesant at Laguardia

Queens '1B' Division
Richmond Hill at Newcomers
Renaissance at Robert Wagner
John Adams at RFK

Queens '2B' Division
Flushing at Townsend Harris
Queens Vocational at Bowne
American Studies at LIC

Wednesday 12/13/00



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Middle College at Global Studies
Barton at Banneker
Bushwick at EBC/ENY
Maxwell at Automotive
Leon Goldstein at Grand St.

Bronx 'B' Division
Morris at Monroe
South Bronx at Smith
Bronx Science at Dodge
Wings at Jane Addams
Fanny Lou Hamer at Bx. Leadership

Thursday 12/14/00



Manhattan '1B' Division
Marshall at Eastside
Richard Green at Art & Design
ICE at Academy of Environmental Studies
Vanguard at Leadership
Urban Peace at Baruch

Manhattan '2B' Division
Health Professions at NYC Lab
Environmental Studies at NYC Lab
Beacon at CMSP
CPE at Social Change
Brandies at Hunter

Manhattan '3B' Division
Humanities at LPS
Manhattan Village at Chelsea
Laguardia at Fashion
Landmark at Stuyvesant

Queens '1B' Division
Aviation at Renaissance
Newcomers at John Adams
Robert Wagner at RFK

Queens '2B' Division
T. Harris at Bowne
Flushing at American Studies
IIC at Queens Vocational

Friday 12/15/00



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Grand St. at Middle College
Bushwick at Leon Goldstein
Global Studies at Automotive
Maxwell at Barton
EBC/ENY at Banneker

Bronx 'B' Division
Evander at Smith
Dodge at Morris
South Bronx at Jane Addams
Bronx Science at Bx. Leadership
Wings at Fanny Lou Hamer

Manhattan '1B' Division
Baruch at Marshall
ICE at Urban Peace
Eastside at Leadership
Vanguard at Richard Green
Academy of Environmental Studies at Art & Design

Manhattan '2B' Division
Beacon at Brandeis
NYC Lab at Social Change
CPE at Environmental Studies
CMSP at Future

Manhattan '3B' Division
Manhattan Village at Landmark
Eco & Finance at Fashion
Laguardia at Humanities
Chelsea at LPS

Monday 12/18/00



Bronx 'B' Division
Dodge at Monroe
Evander at Jane Addams
Morris at Bx. Leadership
South Bronx at Fanny Lou Hamer
Bronx Science at Wings

Manhattan '1B' Division
Leadership at Baruch

Manhattan '2B' Division
Health Professions at Beacon
Social Change at Future

Tuesday 12/19/00



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Barton at EBC/ENY
Middle College at Bushwick
Global Studies at Maxwell
Banneker at Leon Goldstein
Automotive at Grand St.
Bronx 'B' Division
Smith at Jane Addams
Monroe at Bx. Leadership
Fanny Lou Hamer at Evander
Morris at Wings
South Bronx at Bronx Science

Wednesday 12/20/00



Manhattan '1B' Division
Richard Green at Academy of Environmental Studies
Marshall at ICE
Eastside at Vanguard
Art & Design at Urban Peace

Manhattan '2B' Division
Environmental Studies at CMSP
NYC Lab at CPE
Future at Brandeis
Social Change at Hunter

Manhattan '3B' Division
Humanities at Chelsea
Eco & Finance at Laguardia
LPS at Landmark
Fashion at Stuyvesant

Queens '1B' Division
John Adams at Richmond Hill
RFK at Aviation
Robert Wagner at Newcomers

Queens '2B' Division
American Studies at T. Harris
Bowne at LIC
Flushing at Queens Vocational

Thursday 12/21/00



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Bushwick at Barton
Automotive at Banneker
Leon Goldstein at EBC/ENY
Grand St. at Global Studies
Maxwell at Middle College

Bronx 'B' Division
Bx. Leadership at Dodge
Smith vs. Fanny Lou Hamer
Monroe at Wings
Evander at Bronx Science
Morris at South Bronx

Friday 12/22/00



Bronx 'B' Division
Jane Addams at Fanny Lou Hamer
Ddoeg at Wings
Smith at Bronx Science
South Bronx at Monroe
Evander at Morris

Manhattan '2B' Division
CPE at Health Professions
Beacon at Environmental Studies
Brandeis at CMSP
Hunter at NYC Lab

Manhattan '3B' Division
Manhattan Village at Humanities
Fashion at LPS
Landmark at Chelsea
Stuyvesant at Eco & Finance

Queens '1B' Division
Renaissance at RFK
Richmond Hill at Robert Wagner
Aviation at Newcomers

Tuesday 1/2/01



Manhattan '1B' Division
Vamguard at Art & Design
Baruch at Academy of Environmental Studies

Manhattan '2B' Division
Health Professions at Environmental Studies
Social Change at Brandeis
NYC Lab at Beacon
Hunter at CMSP

Manhattan '3B' Division
Fashion at Landmark
Eco & Finance at Manhattan Village
Laguardia at LPS
Stuyvesant at Chelsea

Queens '1B' Division
Robert Wagner at John Adams
Newcomers at Renaissance
Aviation at Richmond Hill

Queens '2B' Division
T. Harris at LIC
Queens Vocational at American Studies
Flushing at Bowne

Wednesday 1/3/01



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Middle College at Barton
Automotive at Leon Goldstein
Global Studies at Bushwick
Maxwell at Banneker
Grand St. at EBC/ENY
Bronx 'B' Division
Wings at Bronx Leadership
Bronx Science at Jane Addams
South Bronx at Dodge
Morris at Smith
Evander at Monroe

Thursday 1/4/01



Manhattan '1B' Division
Urban Peace at Marshall
Richard Green at Leadership
Art & Design at Eastside
Academy of Environmental Studies at Vanguard
ICE at Baruch

Manhattan '2B' Division
Brandeis at Health Professions
Environmental Studies at Social Change
Future at NYC Lab
CMSPO at CPE
Beacon at Hunter

Manhattan '3B' Division
Humanities at Fashion
LPS at Eco & Finance
Chelsea at Laguardia
Manhattan Village at Stuyvesant

Queens '1B' Division
RFK at Newcomers
John Adams at Aviation
Renaissance at Richmond Hill

Queens '2B' Division
Queens Vocational at T. Harris
LIC at Flushing
American Studies at Bowne

Friday 1/5/01



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Leon Goldstein at Middle College
Barton at Automotive
Banneket at Global Studies
EBC/ENY at Maxwell
Bushwick at Grand St.

Bronx 'B' Division
Fanny Lou Hamer at Bronx Science
Bx. Leadership at South Bronx
Jane Addams at Morris
Dodge at Evander
Monroe at Smith

Manhattan '1B' Division

Leadership at Urban Peace
Eastside at ICE

Manhattan '1B' Division
CPE at Future

Monday 1/8/01



Manhattan '1B' Division
Leadership at ICE

Vanguard at Urban Peace

Manhattan '3B' Division
Laguardia at Landmark

Tuesday 1/9/01



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Middle College at EBC/ENY
Grand St. at Banneker
Automotive at Bushwick
Global Studies at Barton
Maxwell at Leon Goldstein

Bronx 'B' Division
South Bronx at Wings
Morris at Fanny Lou Hamer
Evander at Bx. Leadership
Jane Addams at Monroe
Dodge at Smith

Wednesday 1/10/01



Manhattan '1B' Division
Marshall at Academy of Environemental Studies
Baruch at Art & Design
Eastside at Richard Green

Manhattan '2B' Division
Health Professions at CMSP
Hunter at Future
NYC Lab at Environmental Studies
CPE at Brandies
Queens '1A' Division
Forest Hills at Bryant
Newtown at Springfield Gardens
Jamaica at Hillcrest
Edison at Cleveland

Manhattan '3B' Division
Stuyvesant at LPS
Fashion at Manhattan Village
Eco & Finance at Humanities

Queens '1B' Division
Aviation at Robert Wagner
Richmond Hill at RFK
Renaissance at John Adams

Queens '2B' Division
T. Harris at Flushing
Bowne at Queens Vocational
LIC at American Studies

Thursday 1/11/01



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Banneker at Middle College
Grand St. at Clara Barton
EBC/ENY at Automotive
Leon Goldstein at Global Studies
Bushwick at Maxwell

Bronx 'B' Division
Morris at Bx. Science
Wings at Evander
Monroe at Fanny Lou Hamer
Smith at Bx. Leadership
Dodge at Jane Addams

Friday 1/12/01



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Middle College at Automotive
Barton at Leon Goldstein
Global Studies at EBC/ENY
Bushwick at Banneker
Maxwell at Grand St.
Bronx 'B' Division
Evander at South Bronx
Bronx Science at Monroe
Wings at Smith
Fanny Lou Hamer at Dodge
Jane Addams at Bx. Leadership

Manhattan '1B' Division
Art & Design at Marshall
Academy of Environmental Studies at Leadership
Urban Peace at Eastside
ICE at Vanguard

Manhattan '2B' Division
Hunter at Environmental Studies
CMSP at Social Change
Brandeis at NYC Lab
Beacon at CPE

Manhattan '3B' Division
Stuyvesant at Humanities
Chelsea at Fashion
Landmark at Eco & Finance
Manhattan Village at Laguardia

Queens '1B' Division
Newcomers at Richmond Hill
Robert Wagner at Renaissance
RFK at John Adams

Saturday 1/13/01



Manhattan '1B' Division
Baruch at Richard Green

Manhattan '2B' Division
Future at Health Professions
Social Change at Beacon

Tuesday 1/16/01



Manhattan '1B' Division
Leadership at Marshall
Richard Green at Urban Peace
Eastside at Academy of Environmental Studies
ICE at Art & Design
Vanguard at Baruch

Manhattan '2B' Division
Health Professions at Social Change
Environmental Studies at Brandeis
NYC Lab at CMSP
Beacon at Future
CPE at Hunter

Manhattan '3B' Division
Humanities at Landmark
Eco & Finance at Chelsea
Manhattan Village at LPS
Laguardia at Stuyvesant

Queens '1B' Division
Renaissance at Aviation
John Adams at Newcomers
RFK at Robert Wagner
Queens '2B' Division
Bowne at T. Harris
American Studies at Flushing
Queens Vocational at LIC

Wednesday 1/17/01



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Global Studies at Middle College
Banneker at Barton
EBC/ENY at Bushwick
Automotive at Maxwell
Grand St. at Leon Goldstein

Bronx 'B' Division
Monroe at Morris
Smith at South Bronx
Dodge at Bronx Science
Jane Addams at Wings
Bx. Leadership at Fanny Lou Hamer

Thursday 1/18/01



Brooklyn '2A' Division
Van Arsdale at Wingate
Westinghouse at John Jay
Erasmus at Brooklyn Tech

Manhattan '1B' Division
Eastside at Marshall
Art & Design at Richard Green
Academy of Environmental Studies at ICE
Leadership at Vanguard
Baruch at Urban Peace

Manhattan '2B' Division
NYC Lab at Health Professions
Future at Environmental Studies
CMSP at Beacon
Social Change at CPE
Hunter at Brandeis

Manhattan '3B' Division
LPS at Humanities
Chelseas at Manhattan Village
Fashion at Laguardia
Stuyvesant at Landmark

Queens '1B' Division
Richmond Hill at John Adams
Aviation at RFK
Newcomers at Robert Wagner

Friday 1/19/01



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Middle College at Grand St.
Leon Goldstein at Bushwick
Automotive at Global Studies
Barton at Maxwell
Banneker at EBC/ENY

Bronx 'B' Division
Smith at Evander
Morris at Dodge
Jane Addams at South Bronx
Bx. Leadership at Bronx Science
Fanny Lou Hamer at Wings

Manhattan '1B' Division
Marshall at Baruch
Urban Peace at ICE
Leadership at Eastside
Richard Green at Vanguard
Art & Design at Academy of Environmental Studies

Manhattan '2B' Division
Health Professions at Hunter
Brandeis at Beacon
Social Change at NYC Lab
Environmental Studies at CPE
Future at CMSP

Manhattan '3B' Division
Landmark at Manhattan Village
Fashion at Eco & Finance
Humanities at Laguardia
LPS at Chelsea

Monday 1/22/01



Bronx 'B' Division
Monroe at Dodge
Jane Addams at Evander
Bx. Leadership at Morris
Fanny Lou Hamer at South Bronx
Wings at Bronx Science

Saturday 1/27/01



Manhattan '2B' Division
Hunter at Beacon

Monday 1/29/01



Bronx 'B' Division
Jane Addams at Smith
Bx. Leadership at Monroe
Evander at Fanny Lou Hamer
Wings at Morris
Bronx Science at South Bronx

Tuesday 1/30/01



Brooklyn 'B' Division
EBC/ENY at Barton
Bushwick at Middle College
Maxwell at Global Studies
Leon Goldstein at Banneker
Grand St. at Automotive

Manhattan '1B' Division
Academy of Environmental Studies at Richard Green
ICE at Marshall
Vanguard at Eastside
Urban Peace at Art & Design
Baruch at Leadership

Manhattan '2B' Division
CMSP at Environmental Studies
Beacon at Health Professions
CPE at NYC Lab
Brandies at Future
Hunter at Social Change

Bronx 'A' Division
Clinton at Taft
Lehman at Gompers
JFK at Stevenson
Columbus at Truman
Roosevelt at Walton

Manhattan '3B' Division
Chelsea at Humanities
Laguardia at Eco & Finance
Landmark at LPS
Stuyvesant at Fashion

Queens '1B' Division
RFK at Renaissance
Robert Wagner at Richmond Hill
Newcomers at Aviation

Queens '2B' Division
T. Harris at American Studies
LIC at Bowne
Queens Vocational at Flushing

Thursday 1/31/01



Bronx 'B' Division
Dodge at Bx. Leadership
Fanny Lou Hamer at Smith
Wings at Monroe
Bronx Science at Evander
South Bronx at Morris

Thursday 2/1/01



Brooklyn 'B' Division
Barton at Bushwick
Banneker at Automotive
EBC/ENY at Leon Goldstein
Global Studies at Grand St.
Middle College at Maxwell

Bronx 'B' Division
Fanny Lou Hamer at Jane Addams
Wings at Dodge
Bronx Science at Smith
Monroe at South Bronx
Morris at Evander

Manhattan '2B' Division
Health Professions at CPE
Environmental Studies at Beacon
CMSP at Brandeis
NYC Lab at Hunter

Manhattan '3B' Division
Humanities at Manhattan Village
LPS at Fashion
Chelsea at Landmark
Eco & Finance at Stuyvesant

Thursday 2/1/01



Manhattan '2B' Division
Future at Social Change