Make your own free website on Tripod.com



PSAL All-Stars Through the Years: 2006-2010


2005-2006



2005-06 N.Y. Post All-PSAL Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Malcolm Grant- (Robeson)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Dwayne Morton (Lincoln)
Malcolm Grant (Robeson)
Dwight Hardy (JFK)
Charles Jenkins (Springfield Gardens)
Jamie Peterson (Boys & Girls)
Kevin Menner (Lincioln)

SECOND TEAM
Kidani Brutus (Wings)
Rasheem Jenkins (Wings)
Nick Leon (Lincoln)
Nathaniel Lester (Canarsie)
Layne Turner (Grady)

THIRD TEAM
Khaleef Allicot (Midwood)
Randy Burns (Grady)
Keith McAllister (Campus Magnet)
Lance Stephenson (Lincoln)
Andre Tarver (Wings)

HONORABLE MENTION
Patrick Bordeau (Campus Magnet)
Nigel Brown (ICE)
Sean Crawford (Cardozo)
Tony Dennison (Bryant)
Mahamoud Jabbi (Smith)
Dominique Jones (Wadleigh)
Curtis Loving (Wadleigh)
Dwan McMillan (Boys & Girls)
Todd Mills (Global Studies)
John Pressley (Manhattan Center)
Tim Rupp (Curtis)
David Seagers (TMA)
Keith Spellman (Jefferson)
Anthony Stukes (Banneker)
Cameron Sutton (Bayside)
Jaytorn Wisseh (Banneker)

2005-06 Times Ledger All-Queens PSAL Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Charles Jenkins- (Springfield Gardens)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Chuck Granby- (Campus Magnet)
Sean Crawford - G (Cardozo)
Patrick Bordeau - G (Campus Magnet)
Johnny Barnes- F (Bryant)
Nahum Verna- F (Hillcrest)
Keith McCalister- C (Campus Magnet)

SECOND TEAM
Cerrone Jackson- G (Forest Hills)
Mike Troll- G (Cardozo)
Evan Thomas- F (Campus Magnet)
Carlos Avila- F (Jamaica)
Tony Dennison- F (Bryant)

HONORABLE MENTION
Michael Bruce (John Bowne)
Cameron Sutton (Bayside)
Carl Wardlaw (Robert Wagner)
James Southerland (Cardozo)
Justin Duncan (Jamaica)

2005-06 Queens Courier All-PSAL Queens Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Charles Jenkins- (Springfield Gardens)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Chuck Granby- (Campus Magnet)
MOST UNDERRATED PLAYER- Patrick Bordeau- (Campus Magnet)
Sean Crawford (Cardozo)
Cerrone Jackson (Forest Hills)
Johnny Barnes (Bryant)
James Southerland (Cardozo)
Tony Dennison (Bryant)

2006-2007


2006-07 N.Y. Post All-PSAL Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Lance Stephenson- (Lincoln)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Dwayne Morton (Lincoln)
Lance Stephenson (Lincoln)
Jamie Harris (Wings)
Nathaniel Lester (Canarsie)
Devon Peterson (Lincoln)
Zamal Nixon (Boys & Girls)

SECOND TEAM
Wayne Allison (Boys & Girls)
Trinity Fields (Cardozo)
Josiah Peay (Campus Magnet)
Keith Spellman (Jefferson)
Josh Watkins (Wadleigh)

THIRD TEAM
Kendall Cutler (Boys & Girls)
Phil Martin (Curtis)
Paul Scotland (Urban Peace)
James Southerland (Cardozo)
Brandon Walters 6-9 (Lincoln)

HONORABLE MENTION
Kidani Brutus (Wings)
Garfield Buchette (Transit Tech)
Roberto Colonette (RFK)
Dressel Cumberbatch (Port Richmond)
Brian Cummings (Canarsie)
Nikita Davis (Telecommunications)
Antoine Gattling (Eagle Academy)
David Imes (Boys & Girls)
Kresimi Knez (LIC)
Curtis Loving (Wadleigh)
Darwyn Lynch (Van Buren)
Averon Matthews (Van Arsdale)
Kadeem Nicholas (JFK)
Mujeeb Ordami (Port Richmond)
Devon Saxon (Beach Channel)
Joel Wright (Jefferson)

2006-07 Times Ledger All-Queens PSAL Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Malachi Peay- (Campus Magnet)
COACH OF THE YEAR- John Ulmer (Edison)
Trinity Fields (Cardozo)
Ryan Davis (Bayside)
Darwyn Lynch (Van Buren)
James Southerland (Cardozo)
Kresimir Knez (L.I.C.)

SECOND TEAM
Michael Bruce (Edison)
Allan Thomas (Edison)
Jason Campbell (Bryant)
Devin Brown (Edison)
Keith McCalister (Campus Magnet)

HONORABLE MENTION
Kevin Samuel (John Bowne)
Darin Marshall (Flushing)
Roberto Colonette (RFK)
Rob Gutierrez (John Adams)
Terrell Simmons (John Adams)
Devon Saxson (Beach Channel)

2006-07 Queens Courier All-Queens Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Sylven Landesberg (Holy Cross)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Bob Oliva (Christ the King)
Erving Walker (Christ the King)
Malachi Peay (Campus Magnet)
Ryan Pearson (Christ the King)
James Southerland (Cardozo)
Michael Cavataio (St. Francis Prep)

SECOND TEAM
Trinity Fields (Cardozo)
Malik Booth (Christ the King)
Andrew Gabriel (Christ the King)
Kayvon Roberts (Holy Cross)
Devin Brown (Edison)

THIRD TEAM
Ryan Davis (Bayside)
Rocco Rubino (Archbishop Molloy)
Allan Thomas (Edison)
Kresimi Knez (Long Island City)
Roberto Colonette (Robert Kennedy)

2007-2008


2007-08 N.Y. Daily News All-City Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Sylvian Landesberg (Holy Cross)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Paul Gilvary (Holy Cross)
Lance Stephenson (Lincoln)
Kemba Walker (Rice)
Erving Walker (Christ the King)
Omari Lawrence (St. Raymond's)
Ryan Pearson (Christ the King)

SECOND TEAM
Daryl Bryant (St. Raymond's)
Justin Greene (Lincoln)
Blaise Ffrench (Holcy Cross)
Chaz Williams (Bishop Ford)
Doron Lamb (Bishop Loughlin)
Clayton Sterling (Boys & Girls

HONORABLE MENTION
Trinity Fields (Cardozo)
Durand Scott (Rice)
Kevin Phillip (Bishop Loughlin)
Chris Fouch (Rice)

2007-08 N.Y. Daily News All-Brooklyn Team


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR- Dwayne Morton (Lincoln)
Lance Stephenson (Lincoln)
Justin Greene (Lincoln)
Clayton Sterling (Boys & Girls)
Doron Lamb (Bishop Loughlin)
Chaz Williams (Bishop Ford)

SECOND TEAM
Rasheem King (Xaverian)
James Padgett (Lincoln)
Brandon Romain (Boys & Girls)
Keith Spellman (Jefferson)
Kevin Phillip (Bishop Loughlin)

HONORABLE MENTION
Darwin Ellis (Lincoln)
Davontay Grace (Jefferson)
James Johnson (Bishop Loughlin)
Vincent Mattos (Canarsie)
Yves Jules (Canarsie)
Dashawn Carter (Robeson)
Pat Jackson (Boys & Girls)
Joel Wright (Jefferson)

2007-08 N.Y. Daily News All-Bronx Team


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR- Donial Rodriguez (Gompers)
Daryl Bryant (St. Raymond's)
Devon Collier (All Hallows)
Omari Lawrence(St. Raymond's)
Kadeem Nicholas (JFK)
Kevon Parrom (St. Raymond's)

SECOND TEAM
Ronald Baker(Wings)
Olando Minott (Gompers)
Jeff Paulino (Cardinal Hayes)
Marcus Razor (Monroe)
William Williams (Mount St. Michael)

HONORABLE MENTION
Tevin Bracey (Gompers)
Antoine Gatling (Eagle Academy)
Angel Flores (Gompers)
Enson Garcia (South Bronx)
Tyrek Johnson (St. Raymond's)
Brandon Stolz (Truman)
Armand Thomas (Lehman)
Chris Davis (Eagle Academy)

2007-08 N.Y. Daily News All-Manhattan Team


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ray Voelkel (Collegiate)
Will Harrison (Wadleigh)
Chris Fouch (Rice)
Durand Scott (Rice)
Mike Wafula (St. Agnes)
Kemba Walker (Rice)

SECOND TEAM
Donnell Carter (Rice)
Curtis Loving (Wadleigh)
Lenny McNeil (Thurgood Marshall)
Mike Nelson (Collegiate)
Travis Nichols (Food & Finance)

HONORABLE MENTION
Kenny Baez (FDA)
Maurice Hicks Jr. (Loyola)
Conor Monaghan(Xavier)
Rodney Willis (Murry Bergtraum)
James Stukes (Rice)


2007-08 N.Y. Daily News All-Queens Team


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR- Paul Gilvary (Holy Cross)
Trinity Fields (Cardozo)
Blaise Ffrench (Holy Cross)
Syvian Landesberg (Holy Cross)
Ryan Pearson (Christ the King)
Erving Walker (Christ the King)

SECOND TEAM
Isiah Stokely (Edison)
Sean Johnson (Christ the King)
Ashton Pankey (Archbishop Molloy)
Nathaniel Wilson (Campus Magnet)
Russell Smith (Archbishop Molloy)

HONORABLE MENTION
Mennon Chavis (Campus Magnet)
David Joseph (Newtown)
Matt Grogan (Archbishop Molloy)
Kyle O'Quinn (Campus Magnet)
Kayvon Roberts (Holy Cross)
Allan Thomas (Edison)
Jonathan Herrera (Flushing)


2007-08 N.Y. Daily News All-Staten Island Team


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR- Charlie Driscoll (St. Peter's)
Will Fonseca (Susan Wagner)
Isaiah Wilkerson (Curtis)
O.D. Anosike (St. Peter's)
Victor Schettino (Moore Catholic)
Ryan Woods (St. Peter's)

SECOND TEAM
Josh Bibbins (Petrides)
Mikhail Bradshaw (Moore Catholic)
Halil Kanosevic (Curtis)
Rick Dunning (St. Peter's)
Lafayette Curtis (St. Peter's)

HONORABLE MENTION
Carl Allen (Curtis)
Robert Astel (McKee / SI Tech)
Sean Caputo (Petrides)
Bobby Humphrey(Monsignor Farrell)
Marcus Medley (Susan Wagner)
Atigi Moore (McKee / SI Tech)
James Walters (New Dorp)


2007-08 N.Y. Post All-PSAL Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Lance Stephenson- (Lincoln)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Dwayne Morton (Lincoln)
Lance Stephenson (Lincoln)
Trinity Fields (Cardozo)
Justin Greene (Lincoln)
Darwin Ellis (Lincoln)
Will Harrison (Wadleigh)

SECOND TEAM
Patrick Jackson (Boys & Girls)
Kadeem Nicholas JFK
Brandon Romain (Boys & Girls)
Keith Spellman (Jefferson)
Clayton Sterling (Boys & Girls)

THIRD TEAM
Vincent Council (Lincoln)
Yves Jules (Canarsie)
Allan Thomas (Edison)
Isiah Stokley (Edison)
Joel Wright (Jefferson)

HONORABLE MENTION
Presano Bell (Edison)
Mennon Chavis (Campus Magnet)
Alex Garcia (Norman Thomas)
Davontay Grace (Jefferson)
Jonathan Herrera (Flushing)
Curtis Loving (Wadleigh)
Leonard McNeil (Thurgood Marshall)
Travis Nichols (Food & Finance)
Kyle O'Quinn (Campus Magnet)
James Padgett (Lincoln)
Isiah Wilkerson (Curtis)

2007-08 Times Ledger All-Queens PSAL Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Trinity Fields (Cardozo)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ron Naclerio (Cardozo)
Mennon Chavis (Campus Magnet)
Andre Armstrong (Forest Hills)
Isiah Stokley (Edison)
Kyle O'Quinn (Campus Magnet)
Presano Bell (Edison)

SECOND TEAM
Allan Thomas (Edison)
Carlos Solano (Bayside)
Nathaniel Wilson (Campus Magnet)
James Anacreon (Francis Lewis)
Edy Toussaint (Cardozo)

2007-08 Queens Courier All-Queens Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Sylven Landesberg (Holy Cross)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Paul Gilvary (Holy Cross)
Trinity Fields (Cardozo)
Blaise Ffrench (Holy Cross)
Ryan Pearson (Christ the King)
Erving Walker (Christ the King)
Russ Smith (Archbishop Molloy)

2008-2009


2008-09 Five Boro Sports All-City Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Lance Stephenson (Lincoln)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Mo Hicks (Rice)
Chaz Williams (Bishop Ford)
Durand Scott (Rice)
Sean Johnson (Christ the King)
Jayvaughn Pinkston (Bishop Loughlin)
Naquan Pierce (JFK)

SECOND TEAM
O.D. Anosike (St. Peter's)
James Padgett (Lincoln)
Joel Wright (Jefferson)
Russ Smith (Archbishop Molloy)
Lamount Samuell Jr. (Boys & Girls

THIRD TEAM
Tyreak Johnson (St. Raymond's)
Halil Kanacevic (Curtis)
Sidiki Johnson (St. Raymond's)
James Stukes (Rice)
Mike Taylor (Boys & Girls

HONORABLE MENTION
Dashaun Wiggins (Wings)
Justin Exum (Xaverian)
Corey Edwards (Christ the King)
Mike Alvarado (All Hallows)
Darwin Ellis (Lincoln)
Lowell Ulmer (McKee/Staten Island Tech)
Jermaine Sanders (Rice)
Maurice Harkless (Forest Hills)
Trevon Hamlet (Bishop Loughlin)
Rhamel Brown (Transit Tech)

2008-09 Five Boro Sports All-Brooklyn Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Lance Stephenson (Lincoln)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Dwayne Morton (Lincoln)
Chaz Williams (Bishop Ford)
Lamount Samuell Jr. (Boys & Girls)
Jayvaughn Pinkston (Bishop Loughlin)
James Padgett (Lincoln)
Joel Wright (Jefferson)

SECOND TEAM
Keith Spellman (Jefferson)
Justin Exum, (Xaverian)
Rasheem King (Xaverian)
Mike Taylor (Boys & Girls)
Trevon Hamlet (Bishop Loughlin)

THIRD TEAM
Darwin Ellis, (Lincoln)
Matt Hall (Bishop Ford)
Joshua Lambert (Transit Tech)
Branden Frazier (Bishop Loughlin)
MRhamel Brown (Transit Tech)

HONORABLE MENTION
Jonathan Delacruz (Automotive)
Jerry High (Westinghouse)
Marquis Lee (Nazareth)
Dyrek Jones (Bedford Academy)
Vinny Marchiano (St. Edmundís)
Yandell Denis (Xaverian)
Din Moore (Banneker)
Darrel Lucky (Robeson)
Kamari Murphy (Bishop Ford)
Tyler Young (Boys & Girls)

2008-09 Five Boro Sports All-Queens Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Sean Johnson (Christ the King)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Joe Arbitello (Christ the King)
Russ Smith (Archbishop Molloy)
Corey Edwards (Christ the King)
G Joe Monahan (Holy Cross)
Maurice Barrow (Christ the King)
Maurice Harkless (Forest Hills)

SECOND TEAM
Isiah Stokley (Thomas Edison)
Ryan Dillon (Archbishop Molloy)
Eric Klingsberg (Holy Cross)
Dwayne Brunson (Cardozo)
Dominykas Milka (Christ the King)

THIRD TEAM
Andre Armstrong (Forest Hills)
Keith Brooks (Monsignor McClancy)
Alex Hall (Forest Hills)
Jin Hong (Archbishop Molloy)
Robert Nacer (St. Francis Prep)

HONORABLE MENTION
Ernest Rouse (Archbishop Molloy)
Jon Rogowski (St. Johnís Prep)
Sheldon Jones (Townsend Harris)
LeBrent Walker (Bayside)
George Hatzioannides (St. Francis Prep)
Sasha Clarida (Campus Magnet)
Patrick Parker (Hillcrest)
Stephon Hodges (Thomas Edison)
Evan Conti (Holy Cross)
LeBrandon Smith (Archbishop Molloy)

2008-09 Five Boro Sports All-Manhattan Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Durand Scott (Rice)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Mo Hicks (Rice)
Jermaine Sanders (Rice)
James Stukes (Rice)
Jason Givens (Thurgood Marshall Academy)
Terrence Henderson (Wadleigh)
Kadeem Jack (Rice)

SECOND TEAM
Jarrel Joye (LaSalle)
Chris Coyne (Xavier)
Javier McKenzie (Food & Finance)
Shane Southwell (Rice)
Rob Mohen (Regis)

THIRD TEAM
Len Chenfeld (Hunter)
Scott Arias (Rice)
Brandon Whitaker (St. Agnes)
Tyrie Orosco (Wadleigh)
Malik Thomas (Wadleigh)

HONORABLE MENTION
Jamie Stark (Regis)
Daquaan Adderley (Environmental Studies)
Trevor Dillard (Thurgood Marshall Academy)
Sean Armand (Jacqueline K. Onnasis)
Jonathan Williams (Rice)
Javon Railing (St. Agnes)
Kameron LaTouche (LaSalle)
Davonne Henry (Bread & Roses)
Nolan Becker (Stuyvesant)
Kerry Weldon St. Agnes

2008-09 Five Boro Sports All-Bronx Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Naquan Pierce (JFK)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Johnny Mathis (JFK)
Tyreak Johnson (St. Raymondís)
Mike Alvarado (All Hallows)
Dashaun Wiggins (Wings)
Ron Baker (Wings)
Sidiki Johnson (St. Raymondís)

SECOND TEAM
David Love (Gompers)
Peter Aguilar (Mount St. Michael)
Will Williams (Mount St. Michael)
Harold McBride (St. Raymondís)
Chris Manhertz (Cardinal Spellman)

THIRD TEAM
Rashawn Stores (All Hallows)
Gary Acquah (Mount St. Michael)
Jeffrey Short (JFK)
Edwin Pasqual (Lehman)
Kristian Duravcevic (Fordham Prep)

HONORABLE MENTION
Aaron Barnes (Lehman)
Jeffrey Arzu (JFK)
Dashawn Joyner (South Bronx)
Brandon Hill (Monsignor Scanlan)
Fabean Blackwood (Eagle Academy)
Brandon Stolz (Truman)
John Hargrove (Smith)
Steven Sholkoff (Monsignor Scanlan)
James Pamphile (Cardinal Spellman)
Leroy Proudfoot (Clinton)

2008-09 Staten Island Advance All-Stars


FIRST TEAM
O.D. Anosike (St. Peterís)
Halil Kanacevic (Curtis)
Justin Alexander (New Dorp)
Lowell Ulmer (McKee / SI Tech)
Josh Bibbins (Petrides)
David Acres (Moore Catholic)

2009-2010


2009-10 Staten Island Advance All-Stars


FIRST TEAM
Trevor Sykes (St. Peterís)
Jonathan Annan (Curtis)
Aaron Morton (New Dorp)
Pucky Manley (McKee / SI Tech)
Atigi Moore (McKee / SI Tech)
James Timmons (Curtis)
Giovanni Oppedigano (Tottenville)