Make your own free website on Tripod.com



PSAL All-Stars of the: 2010s

h1>2016-2017


2016-17 MSG Varsity All-NYC Basketball Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Keith Williams (Bishop Loughlin)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Dwayne Morton (Lincoln)
Jose Alvarado (Christ The King)
Cole Anthony (Archbishop Molloy)
Moses Brown (Archbishop Molloy)
Elijah Buchanan (Mount St. Michael)
Isaiah Washington (St. Raymonds)

2ND TEAM
Jose Perez (Wings)
Markquis Nowell (Bishop Loughlin)
Joe Toussaint (Cardinal Hayes)
C.J. Kelly (QHST)
Donald Cannon-Flores (Lincoln)

HONORABLE MENTION
Glen Anderson (Brooklyn Collegiate)
Jordan Armstrong (Jefferson)
Hegel Augustin (Springfield Gardens)
Bol Bak (Wadleigh)
Jalen Balize (South Shore)
Aquarn Butler (Robeson)
James Bouknight (LaSalle)
Deondre Bourne (Lehman)
Klay Brown (Lincoln)
Zach Bruno (Xaverian)
Kofi Cockburn (Christ the King)
Charles Davis (Fannie Lou Hamer)
Malachi Faison (Jefferson)
Tyrese Gaffney (Bishop Loughlin)
Jordan Gaitley (Fordham Prep)
John Herring (Archbishop Molloy)
Christian Hinckson (John Bowne)
Boubacar Kamissoko (Wings Academy)
Eric Klayman (Monsignor Farrell)
Jake Klores (Riverdale)
Mikko Johnson (Brooklyn Law and Tech)
Sam Majekodunmi (Curtis)
Malik Martin (Curtis)
Khalid Moo (Archbishop Molloy)
Larry Moreno (Brooklyn Law and Tech)
Marlon Moreta (WHEELS)
Devin Nicholson (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Dajuan Piper (Dwight)
Musa Pough (Banneker)
Kieffer Punte (All Hallows)
Michael Reid (Lincoln)
Michael Richards (Midwood0
Andres Rivera (Walton)
Justyn Rodgers (Fieldston)
Andy Rosario (Morris)
Tilquan Rucker (South Bronx Prep)
Liam Sanborn (St. Peterís)
Omar Silverio (St. Raymonds)
Cai-El Smith (Construction)
DeMarley Smith (Eagle Academy)
Isaiah Allen-Smith (LaSalle)
Keyon Faulkner-Smith (McKee/Staten Island Tech)
Antonio Smallshansell (Grady)
Alonzo Ortiz-Traylor (Monsignor McClancy)
Alejandro Vasquez (John Bowne)
Valentin Vanputten (Brandeis)
Tyrese Williams (Cardinal Hayes)
Jordan Williams (St. Edmund's)

2015-2016




2015-16 Courier Life's All-Brooklyn Basketball Honors


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Shamari Ponds (Jefferson)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Jack Alesi (Xaverian)
Rasheem Dunn (Jefferson)
Caheim Brown (Lincoln)
Markquis Nowell (Bishop Loughlin)
Niyontay Wisseh (Xaverian)
Keith Williams (Bishop Loughlin)

2ND TEAM
Zach Bruno (Xaverian)
Rakym Felder (Lincoln)
Isaac Kante (Robeson)
Gerald Williams (Westinghouse)
Curtis Smith (Jefferson)

HONORABLE MENTION
Devin Ballour (Telecommunications)
Donald Cannon Flores (Lincoln)
Brandon Leftwich (Xaverian)
Damarri Moore (Westinghouse)
Anthony Munson (Bedford Academy)
Shaquille Ricks (South Shore)
Malick Sylla (Transit Tech)
Najee Taylor (Poly Prep)
Jordan Williams (St. Edmund)

2015-16 Times Ledger All-Queens Basketball Honors


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Jose Alvarado (Christ the King)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Mike McCleary (Archbishop Molloy)
Jared Rivers Jr. (Christ the King)
Cole Anthony (Archbishop Molloy)
Aaron Walker (Cardozo)
Isaac Grant (Archbishop Molloy)
Rashand Salnave (Cardozo)

2ND TEAM
Wesley Nelson (Construction)
Chaz Platt (Holly Cross)
Christopher Kelley (QHST)
Tareq Coburn (Cardozo)
Tyrone Cohen (Christ the King)

HONORABLE MENTION
Hegel Augustin (Springfield Gardens)
Kyle Beeson (St. Francis Prep)
Daniel Desol-Lowry (Queens HS of Teaching)
Jamel Horton (Holy Cross)
Errol James (John Adams)
Jamel Kearney (Campus Magnet)
Stephan McLeish (John Bowne)
Khalid Moore (Archbishop Molloy)
Alonzo Ortiz-Traylor (Monsignor McClancy)
Marcus St. Furcy (Construction)

2015-16 Bronx Times All-Boys Bronx Basketball Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Clive Allen (Cardinal Hayes)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Joe Lods (Cardinal Hayes)
Pedro Marquez (Cardinal Hayes)
Boubacaur Kamissoko (Wings)
Isaiah Washington (St. Raymond's)
Sidney Wilson (Bishop Loughli)

2ND TEAM
Justin Batiz (JFK)
Baron Goodridge (St. Raymond's)
Kevin Saylor (Wings)
Elijah Buchanan (Cardinal Hayes)
Teshaun Beckles (Eagle Academy )

HONORABLE MENTION
Bakary Camara (JFK)
Jordan Cintron (Clinton)
Jordan Gaitley (Fordham Prep)
Cheick Kone (Monroe)
Jae Len Hartsfield (KIPP / NYC)
Kevin Majors (Gompers)
Xavier Nunez (KIPP / NYC)
George Pena (Monsignor Scanlan)
Sequan Singleton (Monsignor Scanlan)
Omar Silverio (St. Raymond's)

2015-16 Staten Island Advance High School All-Stars: Basketball


ALL-STARS
Chris Arminas (Petrides)
Sam Majekodunmi (Curtis)
Nick Corbett (Monsignor Farrell)
Malik Martin (Curtis)
Devin Nicholson (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Christian Taylor (Susan Wagner)
Joe Zieris (Monsignor Farrell)
Dylan Walsh (St. Peterís)


2014-2015




2014-15 NY Daily News All-Brooklyn Basketball All-Stars


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ruth Lovelace (Boys and Girls)
Gianni Ford (Boys & Girls)
Jahlil Tripp (Lincoln)
Najee Larcher (Xaverian)
Shamari Ponds (Jefferson)
Jaquan McKennon (Jefferson)

2ND TEAM
Eziekel Charles (Lincoln)
Doyin Isaac (Xaverian)
Sayon Charles (Xaverian)
Jamie Killiings(Boys & Girls)
Paul Person (Lincoln)

HONORABLE MENTION
Tyler Bourne (Lincoln)
Isiah Deas (Jefferson)
Nehemiah Boone (Boys & Girls)

2014-15 NY Daily News All-Queens Basketball All-Stars


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR- Joe Arbitello (Christ the King)
Rawle Atkins (Christ the King)
Jermaine Bishop (Holy Cross)
Aaron Walker (Cardozo)
Justin Wright-Foreman (Construction)
Rashand Salnave (Cardozo)

2ND TEAM
Kyle Allman (Construction)
Jose Alvarado (Christ the King)
Tyrone Cohen (Christ the King)
Tareq Coburn (Cardozo)
Jared Rivers Jr. (Christ the King)

HONORABLE MENTION
Jaheam Cornwall, Jr. (Francis Lewis)
Joshua Nurse (QHST)

2014-15 NY Daily News All-Bronx Basketball Team


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR- Billy Turnage (Wings)
Clive Allen (Cardinal Hayes)
Desure Buie (Wings Academy)
Jessie Govan (Wings Academy)
Ty Jerome (Iona Prep)
Matt Ryan (Iona Prep)

2ND TEAM
Cahiem Brown (St. Raymond)
Sidney Wilson (St. Raymond)
Jeff Hayden (Cardinal Hayes)
Randy Corporan (Wings)
Tom Capuano (Iona Prep)

HONORABLE MENTION
Kevin Major (Gompers)
George Pena (Monsignor Scanlan)
Jose Perez (Wings)
Isaiah Washington (St. Raymondís)

2014-15 NY Daily News All-Manhattan Basketball Team


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR-Dave Brown (Dwight)
Emile Lewis (WHEELS)
Jeremy Bonifacio (Dwight)
Jaylin Montalvo (FDA)
Judah Woney (WHEELS)
Ilunga Kadisha (Wadleigh)

2ND TEAM
Chuba Ohams (Wadleigh)
Jessy Jimenez (WHEELS)
Rodrigue "Ra Ra" Marthone (Dwight)
Bryan Assie (Thurgood Marshall)
Angel Malave (Wadleigh)

HONORABLE MENTION
Jordan Brown (West 50th Street)
Deshawn Branch (Washington Irving)

2014-15 NY Daily News All-Staten Island Basketball Team


FIRST TEAM
COACH OF THE YEAR-Charlie Driscoll (St. Peter's)
Ademola Afonja (Petrides)
Joseph Besignano (CSI/McCown)
Reilly Walsh (St. Peterís)
Nakye Sanders (Tottenville)
Adnan Javid (Tottenville)

SECOND TEAM
Nick Corbett (Monsignor Farrell)
Matt Pomponio (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Dylan Walsh (St. Peterís)
Joe Zieris (Monsignor Farrell)
Obbina Onaga (Port Richmond)

2014-15 Brooklyn Daily Eagle All-Brooklyn Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Shamari Ponds (Jefferson)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Jack Alesi (Xaverian)
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR- Tyler Bourne (Lincoln)
Jaquan McKennon (Jefferson)
Jalil Tripp (Lincoln)
Najee Larcher (Xaverian)
Gianni Ford (Boys & Girls)
Doyin Issac (Xaverian)

SECOND TEAM
Sayon Charles (Xaverian)
Craig McKenzie (Brooklyn Collegiate)
Gerald Williams (Westinghouse)
Anthony Munson (Bedford Academy)
Cori Johnson (South Shore)

2014-15 Courier Life's All-Brooklyn Basketball Honors


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Shamari Ponds (Jefferson)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Jack Alesi (Xaverian)
Gianni Ford (Boys & Girls)
Jahlil Tripp (Lincoln)
Najee Larcher (Xaverian)
Sayon Charles (Xaverian)
Jaquan McKennon (Jefferson)

2ND TEAM
Eziekel Charles (Lincoln)
Doyin Isaac (Xaverian)
Cori Johnson (South Shore)
Jaquan Lightfoot (Boys & Girls)
Gerald Williams (Westinghouse)

HONORABLE MENTION
Tyler Bourne (Lincoln)
Jimmy Council (Berkeley Carroll)
Rasheem Dunn (Jefferson)
Craig McKenzie (Brooklyn Collegiate)
Anthony Munson (Bedford Academy)
Cheyenne Nettleton (South Shore)
Ian Roach (Bedford Academy)
Najee Taylor (Poly Prep)
Jordan Thomas (Bishop Loughlin)
Keith Williams (Bishop Loughlin)

2014-15 Times Ledger All-Queens Basketball Honors


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Rawle Alkins (Christ the King)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Angelo Buono (Springfield Gardens)
Jose Alvarado (Christ the King)
Jermaine Bishop (Holy Cross)
Aaron Walker (Cardozo)
Justin Wright-Foreman (Construction)
Rashand Salnave (Cardozo)

2ND TEAM
Kyle Allman (Construction)
Isaac Grant (Archbishop Molloy)
Shane Herrity (St. Francis Prep)
Tareq Coburn (Cardozo)
Jared Rivers Jr. (Christ the King)

HONORABLE MENTION
Joel Boyce (Springfield Gardens)
Tyrone Cohen (Christ the King)
Jaheam Cornwall, Jr. (Francis Lewis)
Daniel Hernandez (Bayside)
Ian Howard (Springfield Gardens)
Jamel Kearney (Campus Magnet)
Joshua Nurse (QHST)
Paolo Tamer (Maspeth)
DíAnte Warren (Archbishop Molloy)
Christian Wilson (Holy Cross)

2014-15 Bronx Times All-Boys Bronx Basketball Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Jessie Govan (Wings)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Billy Turnage (Wings)
Clive Allen (Cardinal Hayes)
Desure Buie (Wings Academy)
Randy Coporan (Wings Academy)
Jeff Hayden (Cardinal Hayes)
Sidney Wilson (St. Raymondís)

2ND TEAM
Cahiem Brown (St. Raymond)
George Pena (Monsignor Scanlan)
Maquis Duboise (Eagle Academy)
Nukoy Singleton (Mount St. Michael)
Darryl Williams (JFK)

HONORABLE MENTION
Kevin Dennis (Truman)
Raykwon Fenton (Holocombe Rucker)
Baron Goodridge (Cardinal Hayes)
Kevin Major (Samuel Gompers)
Ignacio Matias (Clinton)
Patrick Murray (Fordham Prep)
Jose Perez (Wings Academy)
Cameron Pinn (Fordham Prep)
Saquan Singleton (Monsignor Scanlan)
Isaiah Washington (St. Raymondís)

2014-15 Staten Island Advance High School All-Stars: Basketball


ALL-STARS
Ademola Afonja (Petrides)
Joseph Besignano (CSI/McCown)
Nick Corbett (Monsignor Farrell)
Adnan Javid (Tottenville)
Matt Pomponio (St. Joseph by-the-Sea)
Dylan Walsh (St. Peterís)
Nakye Sanders (Tottenville)
Joe Zieris (Monsignor Farrell)
Reilly Walsh (St. Peterís)


2013-2014



2013-14 Daily New All-City Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Khadeem Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ron Naclerio (Cardozo)
Mike Williams (Bishop Loughlin)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
Adonis Delarosa (Christ the King)
Rawle Atkins (Christ the King)

SECOND TEAM
Jessie Govan (Wings)
Ray Salnave (Cardozo)
Shavar Newkirk (Cardinal Hayes)
Desi Rodriguez (Lincoln)
Travis Atson (Christ the King)

BORO COACHES OF THE YEAR
Brooklyn: Lawrence Pollard (Jefferson)
Honorable Mention: Ed Gonzalez (Bishop Loughlin), Jake Edwards (Brooklyn Collegiate)
Queens: Ron Naclerio (Cardozo)
Honorable Mention: Cory Semper (Construction), Joe Arbitello (Christ the King)
Bronx: Joe Lods (Cardinal Hayes)
Honorable Mention: Ryan Queen (Eagle Academy), Marc Skelton (Fannie Lou Hamer)
Manhattan / Westchester: Kevin Cullen (Regis)
Honorable Mention: Josh Krinsky (WHEELS), Joe McGrane (Xavier), Vic Quirolo (Iona Prep)
Staten Island: Charlie Driscoll (St. Peter's)
Honorable Mention: Rich Buckheit (Curtis), John Woodman (Tottenville)




2013-14 Brooklyn Daily Eagle All-Brooklyn Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Lawrence Pollard (Jefferson)
ROOKIE OF THE YEAR- Shamari Ponds (Jefferson)
Khadeem Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
Desi Rodriguez (Lincoln)
Samson Usilo (Nazareth)
Davere Creighton (Brooklyn Collegiate)

SECOND TEAM
Daquaise Andrews (Jefferson)
Javian Delacruz (Bishop Loughlin)
Isaiah Gurley (Westinghouse)
Elisha Boone (Lincoln)
Jamie Killings (Boys & Girls)

HONORABLE MENTION
Darren Thomas (Bedford Academy)
Patrick Brown (Jefferson)
Michael Watson Jr. (Robeson)
Mathew Scott (Brooklyn Law & Technology)
Gianni Ford (Boys & Girls)
Wolfgang Novogratz (Poly Prep)
Craig McKenzie (Brooklyn Collegiate)
Doudmy St. Hilaire (South Shore)
Devin Dingle (Bishop Ford)
Saion Charles Xaverian)
Christopher Benjamin (BCAM)



2013-14 Courier Life's All-Brooklyn Basketball Honors


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Khadeen Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Lawrence ďBudĒ Pollard (Thomas Jefferson)
Daqauise Andrews (Jefferson)
Davere Creighton (Brooklyn Collegiate)
Desi Rodriguez (Lincoln)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
Mike Williams (Bishop Loughlin)

SECOND TEAM
Elisha Boone (Lincoln)
Javian DelaCruz (Bishop Loughlin)
Isaiah Gurley (Westinghouse)
Shamorie Ponds (Jefferson)
Samson Usilo (Nazareth)

HONORABLE MENTION
Ahmed Alkhulaidi (Nazareth)
Christopher Benjamin (BCAM)
Patrick Brown (Jefferson)
Saion Charles (Xaverian)
Devin Dingle (Bishop Ford)
Shane Pearley (Berkeley Carroll)
Wolfgang Novogratz (Poly Prep)
Doudmy Saint Hilaire (South Shore)
Darren Thomas (Bedford Academy)
Anthony Williams (Lincoln)

2013-14 Bronx Times All-Boys Bronx Basketball Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Shavar Newkirk (Cardinal Hayes)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Joe Lods (Cardinal Hayes)
Desure Buie (Wings)
Nathan Ekwu (Cardinal Hayes)
Jessie Govan (Wings)
Mustafa Jones (Cardinal Hayes)
Luis Santos (St. Raymondís)

2ND TEAM
Juwan Chapman (Eagle Academy)
Jonathan Nwankwo (Monsignor Scanlan)
Tory Ferguson (St. Raymondís)
Chris Robinson (Cardinal Hayes)
Foday Sankaray (Wings)

HONORABLE MENTION
Karo Adjehghele (Fordham Prep)
Juan Arias (JFK)
Domenic Arena (Cardinal Spellman)
Anthony Cruz (JFK)
Kevin Majors (Gompers)
Ray Pender (Wings)
Thomas Ryan (Riverdale)
Nukoy Singleton (Mount St. Michael)
Isaiah Thomas (Fannie Lou Hamer)
Kayvon Williams (St. Raymondís)

2012-2013


2012-2013 NY DAILY NEWS ALL-CITY TEAM


1ST TEAM
Hassan Martin (Curtis)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
Jon Severe (Chirst the King)
Khadeem Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
Mike Williams (Bishop Loughlin)

2ND TEAM
Elijah Davis (Lincoln)
Jordan Fuchs (Christ the King)
Shavar Newkirk (Cardinal Hayes)
Jermoine Faison (Jefferson)
Josh James (Stepinac)


2012-2013 NY DAILY NEWS ALL-BROOKLYN TEAM


1ST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Todd Jamison (Nazareth)
Elijah Davis (Lincoln)
Jermoine Faison (Jefferson)
Khadeem Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
Mike Williams (Bishop Loughlin)

2ND TEAM
Jaquan Lynch (Jefferson)
Desi Rodriguez (Lincoln)
Shemiek Sheppard (South Shore)
Samson Usilo (Nazareth)
Terrence Samuel (South Shore)


HONORABLE MENTION
Matthew Banton (Transit Tech)
Josh Blagrave (Bishop Ford)
Lamel Faison (Xaverian)
Charlie Marquardt (Poly Prep)
Trevonn Morton (Lincoln)
Wesley Myers (Boys & Girls)
Jordan Nanton (Bishop Loughlin)
Darren Thomas (Bedford Academy)
George Lambert (Xaverian)

2012-2013 NY DAILY NEWS ALL-QUEENS TEAM


1ST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Jon Severe (Christ the King)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Joe Arbitello (Christ the King)
C.J. Davis (Archbishop Molloy)
Adonis De la Rosa (Christ the King)
Jordan Fuchs (Christ the King)
Malik Harmon (Christ the King)

2ND TEAM
Cantrell Barker (Bayside)
Marko Kozul (Archbishop Molloy)
Chaz Watler (Archbishop Molloy)
Austin Williams Bayside)
Omar Williams (Cardozo)


HONORABLE MENTION
Rawle Alkins (Christ the King)
Jermaine Bishop (Holy Cross)
Jaleel Charles (Edison)
Travis Flagg (Cardozo)
Markell French (John Adams)

2012-13 MSG Varsity All-City Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Jon Severe (Christ the King)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Joe Arbitelo (Christ the King)
Mike Williams (Bishop Loughlin)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
Khadeem Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
Hassan Martin (Curtis)

SECOND TEAM
CHRIS ROBINSON (Cardinal Hayes)
SHAVAR NEWKIRK (Cardinal Hayes)
JAEQUAN BROWN (Wings)
BASHIR AHMED (JFK)
ELIJAH DAVIS (Lincoln)


2012-13 Courier Life's All-Brooklyn Basketball Honors


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Todd Jameson (Nazareth)
Khadeen Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
Elijah Davis (Lincoln)
Jermoine Faison (Jefferson)
Shemiek Sheppard (South Shore)
Mike Williams (Bishop Loughlin)

SECOND TEAM
George Lambert (Xaverian)
Jaquan Lynch (Jefferson)
Desi Rodriguez (Lincoln)
Terrence Samuel (South Shore)
Samson Usilo (Nazareth)

HONORABLE MENTION
Matthew Banton (Transit Tech)
Josh Blagrave (Bishop Ford)
Lamel Faison (Xaverian)
Charlie Marquardt (Poly Prep)
Fabian McDonald (Transit Tech)
Trevonn Morton (Lincoln)
Wesley Myers (Boys & Girls)
Jordan Nanton (Bishop Loughlin)
Doudmy Saint Hilaire (South Shore)
Darren Thomas (Bedford Academy)

2012-13 Staten Island Advance High School All-Stars: Basketball


ALL-STARS
Hassan Martin (Curtis)
Anthony Huff(Curtis)
Jamel Olorunoje (Curtis)
James Bertucci (Susan Wagner)
Frank Schettino (Moore Catholic)
Glenn Sanabria (St. Peter's)
Osa Izevbuwa (McKee / SI Tech)



2011-2012



2011-12 MSG Varsity All-City Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Leroy Fludd (Boys & Girls)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ruth Lovelace (Boys & Girls)
Malik Gill (Mt. St. Michaels)
Thaddeus Hall (Jefferson)
Omar Calhoun (CTK)
Dana Dingle (St. Raymonds)

SECOND TEAM
Jaquan Lynch (Jefferson)
Justin Jenkins (Wings)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
Jalen Jenkins (Cardinal Hayes)
Kerwin Okoro (St. Raymonds)



2011-12 NY Post All-City Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Leroy Fludd (Boys & Girls)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ruth Lovelace (Boys & Girls)
Malik Gill (Mt. St. Michaels)
Thaddeus Hall (Jefferson)
Omar Calhoun (CTK)
Daniel Dingle (St. Raymonds)
Justin Jenkins (Wings)

SECOND TEAM
Jaquan Lynch (Jefferson)
Wesley Myers (Boys & Girls)
Marquis Moore (Holy Cross)
Jalen Jenkins (Cardinal Hayes)
Kerwin Okoro (St. Raymonds)

THIRD TEAM
Jon Severe (Christ the King)
Khadeen Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
Brian Bernardi (Xaverian)
Amadou Sidibe (Cardinal Hayes)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)

HONORABLE MENTION
Dillon Burns (Xaverian)
Andrew Cannon (St. Peter's)
Mairega Clarke (Holy Cross)
Basil Harley (Wadleigh)
Wayne Martin (South Shore)
Shamiek Sheppard (South Shore)
DaShawn Richmond (Curtis)
Jordan Washington (Pathways)
Shane Rector (St. Raymond)
Shane Richards (York Prep)
Tyler Wilson (Cardinal Hayes)

2011-12 NY Post All-Brooklyn Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Leroy Fludd (Boys & Girls)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ruth Lovelace (Boys & Girls)
Brian Bernardi (Xaverian)
Khadeen Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
Jhaquan Lynch (Jefferson)
Wesley Meyers(Boys & Girls)
Thaddeus Hall (Jefferson)

SECOND TEAM
Michael Williams (Bishop Loughlin)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
Shamiek Sheppard (South Shore)
Wayne Martin (South Shore)
Dillon Burns (Xaverian)

THIRD TEAM
Elisha Boone(Bishop Loughlin)
Rashad Andrews (Boys & Girls)
Tafari Whittinghan (Lincoln)
Ervin Mitchell (Brooklyn Collegiate)
Samson Usilo (Nazareth)

HONORABLE MENTION
Matt OíNeill (St. Edmund Prep)
Anthony Reyes (Poly Prep)
Terrence Samuel (South Shore)
Ethan Telfair (Lincoln)
Richard Williams (Transit Tech)


2011-12 NY Post All-Bronx Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Daniel Dingle (St. Raymond's)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Tom Fraher (Mount St. Michael)
Malik Gill(Mt. St. Michael)
Jalen Jenkins (Cardinal Hayes)
Justin Jenkins (Wings)
Kerwin Okoro (St. Raymond's)
Amadou Sidibe (Cardinal Hayes)

SECOND TEAM
Jaequan Brown (Wings)
Ed Correa (Mt. St. Michael)
Carlos Galan (Gompers)
Shane Rector(St. Raymond's)
Tyler Wilson (Cardinal Hayes)

THIRD TEAM
Jalen Chapman(Eagle Academy)
Larry Graves (St. Raymond's)
Shavar Newkirk (Cardinal Hayes)
Najee Senior (Eagle Academy)
Davon Robinson (All Hallows)

HONORABLE MENTION
Steven Gomez (Wings)
Hakeem Grant (Mott Haven)
Ethan Hamlet (All Hallows)
Anthony Maestre (Mount St. Michael)
Omari Manhertz (Mount St. Michael)


2011-12 NY Post All-Queens Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Omar Calhoun (CTK)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Paul Gilvary (Holy Cross)
Mairega Clarke (Holy Cross)
Tajay Henry (Cardozo)
Marquis Moore (Holy Cross)
Jon Severe (CTK)
Jordan Washington (Pathways Prep)

SECOND TEAM
Uzonna Akazi (Bayside)
C.J. Davis (Archbishop Molloy)
Will Davis (Holcy Cross)
Marko Kozul(Archbishop Molloy)
Jordan Fuchs (CTK)

THIRD TEAM
Dupree McBrayer (Springfield Gardens)
Brandon King (Bayside)
Anthony Libroia (Holy Cross)
Tarik Raynor (Campus Magnet)
Arthur Santana (LIC)

HONORABLE MENTION
Ismail Abdullah (Beach Channel)
Morrell Gaskins (Archbishop Molloy)
Andrew Winter (St. Francis Prep)
Ed Roscigno (Holy Cross)
Ryan Yearwood (Cardozo)


2011-12 NY Post All-Manhattan Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Basil Harley (Wadleigh)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ray Voelkel (Collegiate)
Louis Costen (Wadleigh)
Matt Crockett (Xavier)
Ryan Frankel (Collegiate)
Connor Huff (Collegiate)
Shane Richards (York Prep)

SECOND TEAM
Brian Lissak (Columbia Prep)
Tyshawn Myles (WHEELS)
Zuri Pavlin (Calhoun)
Gelvis Solano (Health Professions)
Dimencio Vaughn (St. Agnes)

THIRD TEAM
Taulant Ibraj (Eleanor Roosevelt)
Brian Cavaluzzo (Regis)
Brendan Ferguson (Xavier)
Shammgod Wells (LaSalle)
LaSalle Wright (West 50th Street Campus)

HONORABLE MENTION
Kashif Davis (St. Agnes)
Sam Gordon (Hunter College HS)
Nyk King (Manhattan Center)
Brian Zorrilla (St. Agnes)
Chris Polanco (LaSalle)


2011-12 NY Post All-Staten Island Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Dashawn Richmond (Curtis)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Rich Buckheit (Curtis)
Andrew Cannon (St. Peter's)
Debonair Edwards (Curtis)
Mark Fiorello (Moore Catholic)
Oza Izevbuwa (McKee/SI Tech)
Quamain Tomlin (CSI)

SECOND TEAM
Dontay Jackson (Curtis)
Kareem Martin (McKee / SI Tech)
Kevin McIntosh (Curtis)
Connor Nicholson(Monsignor Farrell)
Scott Schaefer (Moore Catholic)

THIRD TEAM
Jermaine Anthony Huff (Curtis)
John Baggs(Moore Catholic)
Elijah Bryant (Petrides)
Devin Dunn (Monsignor Farrell)
Mike Sanborn (St. Peter's)

HONORABLE MENTION
Michael Arubuola (New Dorp)
Stephen Matrangolo (St. Joseph by the Sea)
Michael Michail (Tottenville)
Jordan Sanders (Moore Catholic)
Nakye Sanders (Tottenville)


2011-12 Staten Island Advance High School All-Stars: Basketball


ALL-STARS
Dashawn Richmond (Curtis)
Dontay Jackson(Curtis)
Debonair Edwards (Curtis)
Kevin McIntosh (Curtis)
Andrew Cannon (St. Peter's)
Osa Izevbuwa (McKee / SI Tech)
Quamaine Tomlin (CSI/McCown)



2010-2011



2010-11 N.Y. Post All-City Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Omar Calhoun (CTK)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ray Voelkel (Collegiate)
Daniel Dirgla (St. Raymond's)
Jermaine Sanders (Rice)
Amdy Fall (Wings)
Antoine Slaughter (Boys & Girls)
Shaquille Stokes (Lincioln)

SECOND TEAM
Deonte Houston (Wings)
Corey Edwards (CTK)
Kamari Murphy (Lincoln)
Mike Taylor (Boys & Girls)
Kerwin Okoro (St. Raymond's)

THIRD TEAM
Pete Aguilar (Mt. St. Michael's)
Brian Bernardi (Xaverian)
Shelton Mickell (Cardozo)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
Evan Conti (Holy Cross)

HONORABLE MENTION
Bryan Smith(Midwood)
Trivante Bloodman (Wadleigh)
Jermaine Lawrence (Cardozo)
Chris Dorgler (Archbishop Molloy)
Darrell Lucky (Robeson)
Amadou Sidibe (Cardinal Hayes)
Melvin Johnson (Rice)
Leroy Fludd (Boys & Girls)
Malik Nichols (Boys & Girls)
T.J. Curry (CTK)

2010-11 NY Post All-Brooklyn Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Shaquille Stokes (Lincoln)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ed Gonzalez (Bishop Loughlin)
Brian Bernardi (Xaverian)
Kamari Murphy (Lincoln)
Antoine Slaughter (Boys & Girls)
Mike Taylor (Boys & Girls)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)

SECOND TEAM
Davonte Dunham (Bishop Loughlin)
Malik Nichols (Boys & Girls)
Darrell Lucky (Robeson)
Bryan Smith (Midwood)
Manny Thomas (Xaverian)

THIRD TEAM
Joel Angus (Bishop Loughlin)
Leroy Fludd (Boys & Girls)
Anthony Prescott (Transit Tech)
Jabari Peters (Fordham)
Shamiek Sheppard (South Shore)

HONORABLE MENTION
Khadeen Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
Travis Gill (Xaverian)
Thaddeus Hall (Jefferson)
Jeffland Neverson (Boys & Girls)
Terrence Samuel (South Shore)

2010-11 NY Post All Queens Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Omar Calhoun (CTK)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Joe Arbitello (CTK)
Shelton Mickell(Cardozo)
Jose Torres (Forest Hills)
Corey Edwards (CTK)
Chris Dorgler (Archbishop Molly)
Evan Conti (Holy Cross)

SECOND TEAM
Jermaine Lawrence(Cardozo)
Aaron Williams (LIC)
T.J. Curry (CTK)
Jordan Parks (Campus Magnet)
Marquise Moore (Holy Cross)

THIRD TEAM
Marquis Barnett (Cardozo)
Glyn Straker (St. Francis Prep)
Chris Ortiz (CTK)
Jordan Washington (Pathways Prep)
Ryan Yearwood (St. John's Prep)

HONORABLE MENTION
William Dobie (Bayside)
Denzel Dulin (Forest Hills)
George Hatzioannides (St. Francis Prep)
Marcus Hopper (Holy Cross)
Patrick Modzelewski (McClancy)

2010-11 NY Post All Bronx Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Daniel Dingle (St. Raymond's)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Billy Turnage (Wings)
Pete Aguilar (Mt. St. Michael's)
Amdy Fall (Wings)
Deonte Houston (Wings)
Kerwin Okoro (St. Raymond's)
Amadou Sidibe (Cardinal Hayes)

SECOND TEAM
Donte Adams (Eagle Academy)
Carlos Galan (Gompers)
Malik Gill (Mt. St. Michael's)
Larry Graves (St. Raymond's)
Shane Rector (St. Raymond's)

THIRD TEAM
Kevin Douglas (FDA III)
Jalen Jenkins (Cardinal Hayes)
Moussa Kone (FDA III)
Gerrell Martin (Wings)
Davon Sylvester (Cardinal Hayes)

HONORABLE MENTION
Muhammed Ahmed (JFK)
Steadman Allen (Eagle Academy)
Omari Manhertz (Mount St. Michael)
Ohndo Smith (Gompers)
Tom Whelan (Fordham Prep)

2010-11 NY Post All Manhattan Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Jermaine Sanders (Rice)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ray Voelkel (Collegiate)
Emmanuel Andujar (Rice)
Trivante Bloodman (Wadleigh)
Melvin Johnson (Rice)
Connor Huff (Collegiate)
Lazaro Martinez (Wadleigh)

SECOND TEAM
Billy Carballeira (Regis)
Ryan Frankel (Collegiate)
Basil Harley (Wadleigh)
Timothy Taylor (Manhattan Center)
Quay Shaun Mitchell (Graphic Arts)

THIRD TEAM
Jordan Carter (Manhattan Center)
Louis Costen (Wadleigh)
Richard Council (Rice)
Eddie Sullivan (Xavier)
Brendan Ferguson (Xavier)

HONORABLE MENTION
Emmanuel Brown (Thurgood Marshall)
Erando Halilaj (Eleanor Roosevelt)
Dan Morris (Regis)
Chris Polanco (LaSalle)
Rob Wechsler (Collegiate)

2010-11 NY Post All Staten Island Team

FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Stephan Bock (St. Peter's)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Charlie Donohue (McKee / SI Tech)
Kevin Alesi (Rice)
Javon Cox (McKee / SI Tech)
Andrew Cannon (St. Peter's)
Vernon Maddox (St. Peter's)
Dashawn Richmond (Curtis)

SECOND TEAM
Joe Busacca (Monsignor Farrell)
Debonair Edwards (Curtis)
Josh Good (McKee/SI Tech)
Mike Nierva (St. Joseph's by the Sea)
Presnell Wright (Port Richmond)

THIRD TEAM
Tommy Delahnaty (Monsignor Farrell)
Steven Diaz (Monsignor Farrell)
Kareem Martin (McKee / SI Tech)
Kevin McIntosh (Curtis)
Aaron Morton (New Dorp)

HONORABLE MENTION
Osa Izevbuw (McKee/Staten Island Tech)
Dontay Jackson (Curtis)
Scott Schaefer (Moore Catholic)
Alan Siergiej (St. Joseph by the Sea)
Tyler Summers (Petrides)


2010-11 N.Y. Daily News All-City Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Omar Calhoun (CTK)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ray Voelkel (Collegiate)
Daniel Dingle (St. Raymond's)
Jermaine Sanders (Rice)
Bryan Smith (Midwood)
Antoine Slaughter (Boys & Girls)
Shaquille Stokes (Lincioln)

SECOND TEAM
Amdy Fall (Boys & Girls)
Evan Conti (Holy Cross)
Brian Bernardi (Xaverian)
Corey Edwards (CTK)
Kamari Murphy (Lincoln)
Malik Nichols (Boys & Girls)

HONORABLE MENTION
Shelton Mickell (Cardozo)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
Kevin Alesi (Tottenville)
Deonte Houston (Wings)
Amadou Sidibe (Cardinal Hayes) Mike Taylor (Boys & Girls)

2010-11 N.Y. Daily News All-Brooklyn Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- ??? (???)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Dwayne Morton (Lincoln)
Brian Bernardi (Xaverian)
Malik Nichols (Boys & Girls)
Bryan Smith (Midwood)
Antoine Slaughter (Boys & Girls)
Shaquille Stokes (Lincioln)

SECOND TEAM
Jabari Peters (Grady)
Mike Taylor (Boys & Girls)
Kamari Murphy (Lincoln)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)
>
HONORABLE MENTION
Thaddeus Hall (Jefferson)
Darrel Lucky (Robeson)
Jeffland Neverson (Boys & Girls)
Terrence Samuel (South Shore)
Shamiek Sheppard (South Shore)
Manny Thomas (Xaverian)

2010-11 N.Y. Daily News All-Queens Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- ??? (???)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Joe Arbitello (Christ the KIng)
Evan Conti (Holy Cross)
Omar Calhoun (Christ the King)
Corey Edwards (Christ the King)
Shelton Mickell (Cardozo)
Jermaine Lawrence (Cardozo)

SECOND TEAM
T.J. Curry (Christ the King)
Chris Dorgler (Acrhbishop Molloy)
Marquise Moore (Holy Cross)
Jordan Parks (Campus Magnet)
Jose Torres (Forest Hills)

HONORABLE MENTION
Marquis Barnett (Cardozo)
William Dobie (Bayside)
George Hatzioannides (St. Francis Prep)
Chris Ortiz (Christ the King)
Glyne Straker (St. Francis Prep)
Jordan Washington (Pathways)
Aaron Williams (LICi)
Ryan Yearwood (St. John's Prep)

2010-11 N.Y. Daily News All-Bronx Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- ??? (???)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Tom Fraher (Mount St. Michael's)
Amdy Fall (Wings)
Daniel Dingle (St. Raymond)
Pete Aguilar (Mt. St. Michael)
Deonte Houston (Wings)
Amadou Sidbe(St. Raymond)

SECOND TEAM
Donte Adams (Eagle Academy)
Conroy Baltimore (Stepinac)
Carlos Galan (Gompers)
Moussa Kone (FDA III)
Nkeruwem Okoro (St. Raymond)

HONORABLE MENTION
Kevin Douglas (FDA III)
Malik Gill (Mount St. Michael)
Jalen Jenkins (Cardinal Hayes)
Gerrell Martin (Wings)
Kevin Punter (Salesian)
Tom Whelan (Fordham Prep)

2010-11 N.Y. Daily News All- Manhattan Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- ??? (???)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ray Voekel (Collegiate)
Travante Bloodman (Wadleigh)
Connor Huff (Collegiate)
Melvin Johnson (Rice)
Lazaro Martinez (Wadleigh)
Jermaine Sanders (Rice)

SECOND TEAM
Emmanuel Andujar (Rice)
Ryan Frankel (Collegiate)
Basil Harley (Wadleigh)
Quay Shaun Mitchell (Graphic Arts)
Timothy Taylor (Manhattan Center)

HONORABLE MENTION
Billy Carballeira (Regis)
Richard Council (Rice)
Louis Costen (Wadleigh)
Brendan Ferguson (Xavier)
Rob Wechsler (Collegiate)

2010-11 N.Y. Daily News All-Staten Island Team


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- ??? (???)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Charlie Donohue (McKee / SI Tech)
Kevin Alesi (Tottenville)
Stefan Bock (St. Peter's)
Javon Cox (Mckee/ SI Tech)
Debonair Edwards (Curtis)
Dashawn Richmond (Curtis)

SECOND TEAM
Joe Busacca (Monsignor Farrell)
Kareem Martin (McKee/SI Tech)
Kevin McIntosh (Curtis)
Mike Nierva (St. Joseph By-The-Sea)
Quamaine Tomlin (CSI/McCown)

HONORABLE MENTION
Andrew Cannon (St. Peter's)
Tommy Delahanty (Monsignor Farrell)
Joshua Good (McKee/SI Tech)
Aaron Morton (New Dorp)
Presnell Wright (Port Richmond)

2010-11 Courier Life's All-Brooklyn Basketball Honors


FIRST TEAM
PLAYER OF THE YEAR- Shaquille Stokes (Lincoln)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ed Gonzalez (Bishop Loughlin)
Brian Bernardi (Xaverian)
Kamari Murphy (Lincoln)
Antione Slaughter (Boys & Girls)
Mike Taylor (Boys & Girls)
Isaiah Whitehead (Lincoln)

SECOND TEAM
Davonte Dunham (Bishop Loughlin)
Darrel Lucky (Robeson)
Malik Nichols (Boys & Girls)
Bryan Smith (Midwood)
Manny Thomas (Xaverian)

THIRD TEAM
Joel Angus (Bishop Loughlin)
Leroy Fludd (Boys & Girls)
Anthony Prescott (Transit Tech)
Jabari Peters (Grady)
Shamiek Sheppard (South Shore)

HONORABLE MENTION
Khadeen Carrington (Bishop Loughlin)
Travis Gill (Xaverian)
Thaddeus Hall (Jefferson)
Jeffland Neverson (Boys & Girls)
Terrence Samuel (South Shore)

2010-11 Staten Island Advance All-Stars


FIRST TEAM
Stefan Bock (St. Peter's)
Kevin Alesi (Tottenville)
Deshawn Richmond (Curtis)
Kareem Martin (McKee / SI Tech)
Quamaine Tomlin (CSI)


2009-2010



2009-10 NY Post All-City Team


FIRST TEAM
Michael Alvarado (All Hallows)
Kadeem Jack(Rice)
Omar Calhoun (Christ the King)
Mike Taylor (Boys & Girls)
Jeffrey Short (JFK)

SECOND TEAM
Cory Edwards (Christ the King)
Shaquille Stokes (Lincoln)
Justin Exum (Xaverian)
Jermaine Sanders (Rice)
Leroy Isler (Boys & Girls

THIRD TEAM
Dave Coley (Jefferson)
Branden Frazier (Bishop Loughlin)
Ryan Rhoomes (Cardozo)
Darrel Lucky (Robeson)
Maurice Barrow (Christ the King)

HONORABLE MENTION
Pete Aguilar (Mt. St. Michael)
Ernest Rouse (Archbishop Molloy)
Krystian Foriest (Wings)
Daniel Dingle (St. Raymond's)
Will Bartlett (Collegiate)
Jonathan Annan (Curtis)
Kerwin Okoro (St. Raymond's)
Maurice Harkless (Forest Hills)
Naquan Pierce (JFK)
Rhamel Brown (Transit Tech)

2009-10 NY Post All-Brooklyn Team


PLAYER OF THE YEAR-Jayvaughn Pinkston (Bishop Loughlin)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ruth Lovelace (Boys & Girls)
FIRST TEAM
Justin Exum (Xaverian)
Branden Frazier (Bishop Loughlin)
Leroy Isler (Boys & Girls)
Shaquille Stokes (Lincoln)
Mike Taylor (Boys & Girls)

SECOND TEAM
Rhamel Brown (Transit Tech)
Kareem Canty (Bishop Loughlin)
David Coley (Jefferson)
Darrel Lucky (Robeson)
Vinny Marchiano (St. Edmund Prep)

THIRD TEAM
Abe Akanmu (Xaverian)
Davonte Dunham ( Bishop Loughlin)
Matt Hall (Bishop Ford)
Brent Jones ( Bedford Academy)
Antoine Slaughter ( Boys & Girls)

HONORABLE MENTION
Brian Bernardi (Xaverian)
Bryan Garvey (St. Edmund Prep)
Davontay Grace (Jefferson)
Justyn McMichael ( Bishop Ford)
Kamari Murphy (Lincoln)

2009-10 NY Post All-Queens Team


PLAYER OF THE YEAR-Omar Calhoun (Christ the King)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Joe Arbitello (Christ the King)
FIRST TEAM
Corey Edwards (Christ the King)
Maurice Barrow (Christ the King)
Ryan Rhoomes (Cardozo)
Maurice Harkless (Forest Hills)
Ernest Rouse (Archbishop Molloy)

SECOND TEAM
Evan Conti (Holy Cross)
Ede Egharevba (Edison)
Khalid Straker (St. Francis Prep)
Reynaldo Walters (Cardozo)
Jahleel Felix (Holy Cross)

THIRD TEAM
Roland Brown (Christ the King)
Sasha Clarida (Campus Magnet)
Dwayne Brunson (Cardozo)
Will Davis (Holy Cross)
Dominykas Milka (Christ the King)

HONORABLE MENTION
T.J. Curry (Christ the King)
Malcolm McGuilvary (Van Buren)
Chris Thompson (Beach Channel)
Roger Harris (St. Francis Prep)
Chris Dorgler (Archbishop Molloy)

2009-10 NY Post All-Manhattan Team


PLAYER OF THE YEAR-Kadeem Jack (Rice)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Ray Voelkel (Collegiate)
FIRST TEAM
Will Bartlett (Collegiate)
Rob Mohen (Regis)
Malik Thomas (Wadleigh)
Shane Southwell (Rice)
Jermaine Sanders (Rice)

SECOND TEAM
Yunus Hopkinson (West 50th St)
Euroy Smith (Xavier)
Jamie Stark (Regis)
Karim Rowson (Wadleigh)
Kerry Weldon (St. Agnes)

THIRD TEAM
Bobby Bruns (Xavier)
Antoine Hackman (Thurgood Marshall)
Eddie Sullivan (Xavier)
Connor Prior (Regis)
Will Pagano (Collegiate)

HONORABLE MENTION
Emmanuel Andujar (Rice)
Franco Arias (LaSalle)
Kyle Waney (Hunter)
Tyrone Turner (Manhattan Center)
Billy Hunter (Xavier)

2009-10 NY Post All-Bronx Team


PLAYER OF THE YEAR-Jeffrey Short (JFK)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Oliver Antigua (St. Raymond's)
FIRST TEAM
Jordan Aaron (Wings)
Pete Aguilar (Mt. St. Michael)
Naquan Pierce (JFK)
Krystien Foriest (Wings)
Michael Alvarado (All Hallows)

SECOND TEAM
Daniel Dingle (St. Raymond's)
Carlos Galan (Gompers)
Dashawn Joyner (South Bronx)
Chris Manhertz (Cardinal Spellman)
Kerwin Okoro (St. Raymond's)

THIRD TEAM
Deonte Houston (Wings)
Stedman Allen (Eagle Academy)
Gary Acquah (Mount St. Michael)
Nay-Quan Bloomer (Cardinal Hayes)
Omar Kellman (All Hallows)

HONORABLE MENTION
Aaron Barnes (Lehman)
Brandon Hill (Monsignor Scanlan)
Brandon Goode (Monroe)
James Blue (Wings)
Devin Brooks (St. Raymond's)

2009-10 NY Post All-Staten Island Team


PLAYER OF THE YEAR-Jonathan Annan (Curtis)
COACH OF THE YEAR- Rich Buckheit (Curtis)
FIRST TEAM
Anthony Keane (Monsignor Farrell)
Trevor Sykes (St. Peterís)
Atigi Moore (McKee / SI Tech)
James Timmons (Curtis)
Pucky Manley (McKee / SI Tech)

SECOND TEAM
David Acres (Moore Catholic)
Eddie Connelly (St. Joseph's By the Sea)
Aaron Morton (New Dorp)
Joe Stabach (St. Joseph's by the Sea)
Giovanni Oppedigano (Tottenville)

THIRD TEAM
Lawrence Costello (Susan Wagner)
Stefan Bock (St. Peter's)
Josh Goode (McKee / S.I. Tech)
Anthony Cipriano (St. Joseph's by the Sea)
Deshawn Richmond (Curtis)

HONORABLE MENTION
Sergio Agosa (Susan Wagner)
Rob Horai (St. Peter's)
Michael Calino (Susan Wagner)
Dillon Cassese (Moore Catholic)
Quentin Tate (Curtis)

2009-10 Staten Island Advance All-Stars


FIRST TEAM
Trevor Sykes (St. Peterís)
Jonathan Annan (Curtis)
Aaron Morton (New Dorp)
Pucky Manley (McKee / SI Tech)
Atigi Moore (McKee / SI Tech)
James Timmons (Curtis)
Giovanni Oppedigano (Tottenville)